hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition.
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is new. Slight edge wear to dust jacket.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by CHRONICLE BOOKS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0811824861 ISBN 13: 9780811824866
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: French
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2019
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Lg Hardcover, fully illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO markings of ANY kind. DJ not clipped. ; Small 4to 9"; 128 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Lg Hardcover, fully illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO markings of ANY kind. DJ not clipped. ; Small 4to tall; 128 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first edition, first printing of this book. Enjoy!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/Gd. condition/127 pages - Follows Aurra Sing the first bounty hunter to appear in the cinematic chronology of Star Wars. (K1655HR8). Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2021.
Published by San Francisco. Chronicle., 1999
Seller: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Original Price $29.95.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Slight edge wear to cover, almost imperceptible. Otherwise new throughout. Ships from California.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books/Kenner, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811821587 ISBN 13: 9780811821582
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good with slight shelf wear. Limited Edition. box has light wear at edges/ book's dust jacket has shelf wear including a tear/ action figure is in new condition Hardcover book with action figure.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811824861 ISBN 13: 9780811824866
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Limited edition. 128 pages with full color photographs. Chronicles exploits and misdeeds of bounty hunters including Aurra Sing, Dengar, Bossk, Zuckuss, 4-LOM, IG-88, and Boba Fett. Set is complete with twelve inch Aurra Sing articulated figure, two holstered pistols, and a modified blaster rifle. Fine and bright book with unopened figure in fine case with velcro closure.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Numberline (1-10) copyright 1999, Thus First Edition. Book Condition: Very Good to Fine. Silver covers with attached flaps. light shelf wear. Original $29.95 price on inside flap. 184 clean, bright white pages with color photos and illustrations of the Star Wars action figures, and stars of the Star Wars movies.
Paperback.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Virgin Books, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852277394 ISBN 13: 9781852277390
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 89.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First British Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Originally published under the same title in Japanese by Neko, Tokyo, Japan, 1997. Large hardback copy in pictorial boards, matching unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 184pp. Colour photographs and illustrations throughout. An exhaustive reference work for the buoyant Star Wars collectors' market. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (63/4).
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishing, 2023
Seller: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, UNUSED W/FAST SHIPPING! Access Code, if applicable. Choose Expedited for fastest shipping! Our 98%+ rating proves our commitment! We represent the Internet's largest independent, family-owned legal bookstore!
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2019
ISBN 10: 1543801110 ISBN 13: 9781543801118
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 298.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 1005 pages. 10.50x7.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.