Jottrand L (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.32
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Wouters Frères 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.64
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Couverture salie, couverture arrière arrachée. French.
More imagesPublished by Chez H. Tarlier, Bruxelles 1827
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.98
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalf leather hardcover. xii,112 pp.; portrait.; 24x15.5 cm. Text in French / Français. - (leather rubbed, some spots/ foxing, title page damaged (small hole in paper)) Although still (very) good, see pictures 340g.

Published by Brüssel., Librairie Polytechnique D Aug. Decq 1860
- Softcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.92
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket104 S. 8°, OBrosch. (= Classiques Francaise du socialisme). Umschlag stockfleckig und mit kleinem Eckausriss. Ex Libris uaf Umschlaginnenseite. 500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.19
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. French délibérations, rapport, documents officiels. Bruxelles, 1859. 191 Pages. Couverture manque. Autrement très bon état ! Rare .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 40 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1838 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.
Published by Brussel, F. Claassen 1872 1872
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 104.55
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket270pp., gesigneerd met handgeschreven opdracht door auteur, 19cm., orig. omslag, goede staat, T90196.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 148.
More imagesArt Russe. Souvenir de L'Exposition d'Art Russe. Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles. Inauguration des Locaux. Mai-Juin 1928.
JOTTRAND L. J. ZARNOWSKI P. MURATOV A.POPOV -SERGE WOLKONSKY
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.01
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBruxelles, Editions des Cahiers de Belgique, 1930.Un volume broché (24,5 x 19,5 cm) de 95 pages + 54 illustrations hors-texte. Couverture par Dimitri Bouchene (pochoir). Imprimé à 300 exemplaires numérotés. Couverture légèrement usée et deuxième plat insolé, petit manque angulaire, intérieur en très bon état.A propos des artiste…s : Leon Bakst, Boris Koustodiev, Alexandre Benois, Serge Soudeikine, Alexandre Golovine, Konstantin Somov, Mstislav Dobuzinski, Basile Schoukhaev, Boris Grigoriev, Natalie Gontcharova, Michel Larionov, Georges Annenkov.Catalogue de l'exposition organisée à l'occasion de l'inauguration du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles. Livres.
More imagesArt Russe. Souvenir de L'Exposition d'Art Russe. Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles. Inauguration des Locaux. Mai-Juin 1928.
JOTTRAND L. J. ZARNOWSKI P. MURATOV A.POPOV -SERGE WOLKONSKY
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.01
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBruxelles, Editions des Cahiers de Belgique, 1930.Un volume broché (24,5 x 19,5 cm) de 95 pages + 54 illustrations hors-texte. Couverture par Dimitri Bouchene (pochoir). Imprimé à 300 exemplaires numérotés. Couverture légèrement usée et deuxième plat insolé, intérieur en très bon état.A propos des artistes : Leon Bakst, Boris Ko…ustodiev, Alexandre Benois, Serge Soudeikine, Alexandre Golovine, Konstantin Somov, Mstislav Dobuzinski, Basile Schoukhaev, Boris Grigoriev, Natalie Gontcharova, Michel Larionov, Georges Annenkov.Catalogue de l'exposition organisée à l'occasion de l'inauguration du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles. Livres.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 200.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 170.78
US$ 36.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBruxelles, H. Tarlier, 1827, 22,5x14,5 cm. 112 pages, with portrait by original paper binding with lettering. Binding in reasonable state but with wear and tear in accordance with age. Scarce. Jottrand was a Belgian lawyer and author and founder of the state of Belgium. This book is a biography of King William I of the Netherlan…ds.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.46
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.48
US$ 70.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i…t available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.52
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.04
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. D'Anvers A Genes (1854) | L. Jottrand | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2009 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC | EAN 9781120498243 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.79
US$ 72.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i…t available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.08
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1849. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 200, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 200 200.