Joy Laking (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2026

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2026

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2020

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.58

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2026

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2021

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In this collection of paintings from the various regions of Nova Scotia, the artist lets the reader see the province from a new perspective. "I gain a strong sense of interconnectedness and belonging when I look at her work. There is a universality and humanity Joy finds every time." --Shere

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2026

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2021

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff clean book in glossy illustrated covers; inscribed and signed by Laking on the title page. ; 9.7 X 6.7 X 0.5 inches; 95 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2021

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff clean book in glossy illustrated covers; about new but for name to inside front cover. ; 9.7 X 6.7 X 0.5 inches; 95 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Pr 2020

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.66

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 6.75x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robert Pope Foundation 2007

    0889996334 / 9780889996335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, CanadaFrabjous Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 53.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8" x 8". 127 pp. ".60 full-page colour images from.Tom Forrestall, Joy Laking, Alex Livingston, Heather MacLeod, Dawn MacNutt, and Robert Pope." Bright clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pottersfield Press 2021

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.26

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In this collection of paintings from the various regions of Nova Scotia, the artist lets the reader see the province from a new perspective. "I gain a strong sense of interconnectedness and belonging when I look at her work. There is a universality and humanity Joy finds every time." --Shere

  • Language: English

    Published by POTTERSFIELD PR 2021

    1989725252 / 9781989725252

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.34

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. &Uumlber den AutorJoy has been a professional painter in Nova Scotia since 1972. She has had a solo exhibitions at The Art Gallery of Nova Scotia and the Royal Botanical Gardens in Burlington, Ontario. Her paintings have been exhibited .