Joyce Maciver (62 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (62)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1976

    0380008432 / 9780380008438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Libra Pub, Roslyn Heights, NY 1983

    0872121747 / 9780872121744

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good--. First Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books May 1977 1977

    0380009579 / 9780380009572

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrow/Avon 1976

    0380008432 / 9780380008438

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller 1961

    999750299X / 9789997502995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller 1961

    999750299X / 9789997502995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller 1961

    999750299X / 9789997502995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller 1961

    999750299X / 9789997502995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or acce

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller 1961

    999750299X / 9789997502995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Good+. George Braziller, 1961. 412 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Size: 8.1 x 5.9 x 1.6. Fiction Modern::General 6803.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrow/Avon 1976

    0380008432 / 9780380008438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New.

  • Published by Braziller, 1961 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.bccbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Sl Chipped, Sl Soiled Dj. Good Plus/Sl Chipped, sl Soiled Dj. 2nd. Sl browned end papers and inside covers.

  • Published by G. Braziller

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by George Braziller 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock pho

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller 1961

    999750299X / 9789997502995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mental illness, mental disorders ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

  • Published by Putnam

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is browning with age, straight spine without creases, good binding, some wear but a good reading copy.

  • Published by Sphere Books Limited 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1970. Reprint. 217 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking an

  • More images

    Published by G. P. Putnams Sons 1968

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd impression. Boards have fading. Content is clean and bright with a clipped corner on the ffep. No DJ.

  • More images

    Published by W.H. Allen 1962

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st GB ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear, toning, small tears and creasing. Clipped DJ.

  • Published by Lancer Books

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fair Putnam's 1968 hardcover first edition Cover and contents clean, with faded spine Binding tight Dust jacket only fair, with edgewear, notably to spine ends and corners.

  • Language: English

    Published by W H Allen, London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 30.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 18.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG++, Mild Wear, Browning. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+, Wear, Tears, Small Chips. 1st UK Edition. Psychological drama. Jacket by Barbara Walton. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Published by Longanesi 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Buono (Good). Editore:  LonganesiCollana : La ginestraNR. : 56Anno: 1962Copertina e misure: Rilegato -19x12.50 cm c.a.  - 507 ppCondizioni :Volume con interni molto buoni, integri e perfettamente leggibili. Leggeri ingiallimenti alle pagine, copertina e dorso leggermente macchiati , alcune f

  • Published by Longanesi & C., MIlano, 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. MIlano, Longanesi & C. cm.11,5x18,3 pp.367, brossura, cop.fig.a col. Piccola firma di appartenenza al frontesp. Collana I Libri Pocket,17. Traduz.di Adriana Pellegrini.

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.The Book Exchange

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. *HARDBACK, no edition stated in good to vg condition. Black cloth boards w/gilt lettering on front and spine. Some minor fading on lower board edges. Pictorial dj has edgewear, small chips, nicks and rubbing. Previous owners name label pasted on the dedication page, otherw

  • Published by Longanesi & C., MIlano, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Mancante della sopracoeperta / MIlano, Longanesi & C. cm.11,5x18,3 pp.367, legatura editoriale cartonata. Collana La Ginestra,56. Traduz.di Adriana Pellegrini.

  • Language: English

    Published by W H Allen, London 1969

    0491000626 / 9780491000628

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaTurn The Page Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.97

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First British. Wear and tear to dust wrapper at extremities. Age spotting to closed edges of book along top edge. 256 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0491000626.

  • Published by w.h.allen london 1962 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.44

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    first uk edition 366pp VG+ (red cloth,sl.bumps to extrems.,prelims.and edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in VG d/w (sl.rubbed and mod.soiled,sunned spine,sl.bumps and chipping to extrems.,internal reinforcement to head of spine,dealer's label to front flap).

  • More images

    Published by George Braziller, New York 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.Rareeclectic

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Printing, First Edition. The author writes: 'This book is a fragment of an autobiography, or a piece (a seven-year piece) of my life. The events in so far as they concern the narrator are true. But while truth is stranger than fiction it