Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 13.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez, 1972., México., 1972
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez. Cuadernos Juaristas. Tomo 3. Información, Editoriales, Artículos, Discursos, Efmérides, Documentos, Homenajes. Corresponde al mes de Marzo de 1972. México, Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez, 1972. Características: Rústica en buen estado. La paginación es la siguiente. De la página 196 a la página 286. (27 x 14 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).
Language: Spanish
Published by Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez, 1972., México., 1972
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez. Cuadernos Juaristas. Tomo 2. Información, Editoriales, Artículos, Discursos, Efmérides, Documentos, Homenajes. Corresponde al mes de Febrero de 1972. México, Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez, 1972. Características: Rústica en buen estado. La paginación es la siguiente. De la página 67 a la página 191. (27 x 14 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).
Language: Spanish
Published by Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez, 1972., México., 1972
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez. Cuadernos Juaristas. Tomo 4. Información, Editoriales, Artículos, Discursos, Efmérides, Documentos, Homenajes. Corresponde al mes de Abril de 1972. México, Comisión Nacional para la Conmemoración del Centenario del Fallecimiento de don Benito Juárez, 1972. Características: Rústica en buen estado. La paginación es la siguiente. De la página 290 a la página 386. (27 x 14 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161152229 ISBN 13: 9781161152227
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161152229 ISBN 13: 9781161152227
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 11.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. En Apuntes para mis hijos Benito Juárez (1806-1872) explica su vida y los principios que rigen su pensamiento tanto a sus descendientes como a todos aquellos mexicanos convencidos de la necesidad de un gobierno laico y moderno. Además, ofrece un panorama del contexto político de su tiempo y ofrece su opinión sobre momentos de gran importancia para la historia de su país.Apuntes para mis hijos es un cuaderno personal de anotaciones y por este motivo, la obra constituye el texto más íntimo de Benito Juárez, un personaje más que histórico, considerado el máximo representante de la generación de la Reforma mexicana.Según palabras del expresidente Enrique Peña Nieto, Benito Juárez. influyó decididamente en la definición de principios, instituciones y un marco legal que siguen siendo fundamentales en el México actual, para ello. se empeñó en consolidar instituciones que permitieran a las nuevas generaciones acceder a una educación laica y abierta a todas las ramas del conocimiento humano, iluminada por la ciencia y el pensamiento libre. LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Economica, Mexico, 2006
ISBN 10: 9681680316 ISBN 13: 9789681680312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 17.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Crowell-Collier Press [1973], 1973
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
US$ 11.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Linkgua Ediciones Sl, 2010
ISBN 10: 8498161495 ISBN 13: 9788498161496
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 42 pages. Spanish language. 8.40x0.30x5.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
US$ 14.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spanish edition. (Mexico, History, Politics, Books in Spanish) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: HISTORIA HISTORIA - HISTORIA | TEXTOS CLASICOS.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.45
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Holzstich bei Spamer, aus dem Jahr., 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
Bildgröße 9x7,5 cm.
Language: Spanish
Published by FONDO DE CULTURA ECONOMICA, mexico, 2014
ISBN 10: 968168060X ISBN 13: 9789681680602
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161152229 ISBN 13: 9781161152227
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161152229 ISBN 13: 9781161152227
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1947
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, Two volumes in slipcase, continuously paged: 763 pages. In Good minus condition in a Fair plus slipcase. Slipcase black, brown, and yellow paper; edge wear, mild smudging/shelf wear. Spines are brown with gold print. Boards in brown cloth; light wear to spine caps and corners. Text block has spotting to edges, name in ink on front flyleaf. Illustrated: b&w plates. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column BB. 1411278. FP New Rockville Stock.
Published by iUniverse 2005-07-07, 2005
ISBN 10: 0595358888 ISBN 13: 9780595358885
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Bildgröße 12x11 cm.
Language: English
Published by Universidad Autonoma Benito Juarez de Oaxaca & Humboldt State University, Oaxaca, Mex. & Arcata, CA. US, 2005
Seller: Friends of the Redwood Libraries, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Oaxaca and Arcata, CA: Universidad Autonoma Benito Juarez de Oaxaca and Humboldt State University, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Fine. 757 pages. Conference papers in English and Spanish from ACTAS, June 18-22, 2001. A beautiful Large soft bound book in a fine dust jacket. Universidad Autonoma Benito Juarez de Oaxaca and Humboldt State University US. A large oversized book, extra shipping charges may apply.