Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Book is in good condition. General moderate wear to the cover. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Philosophy, Judaism, Criticism, Interpretation) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, New York City, 1971
ISBN 10: 0805202773 ISBN 13: 9780805202779
Seller: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps clean, text immaculate. Previous owner's name crossed out on front fly-leaf. First Schocken edition 1971, stated.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody, 2000
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth printing of the new updated edition. Thick octavo in paper-covered boards. Condition: some scattered markings & underlining in ink; else very good. Pages: xx, 918 and six maps.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, New York, 1972
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 1972. 2nd Printing. Near Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in green cloth covers. 360pp. 8vo. (J).
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0805202773 ISBN 13: 9780805202779
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pbk 360pp some slight production damage to spine and other slight shelfwear to covers prev owner's name on first title page otherwise an excellent clean tight text.
US$ 29.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Devoted Publishing 9/15/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1773561243 ISBN 13: 9781773561240
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Works of Philo Judaeus: Volume II. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody, 1997
ISBN 10: 0943575931 ISBN 13: 9780943575933
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Fourth printing. Thick octavo volume in paper-covered boards. Maps. Condition: inked number near top edge of first free endpaper; else fine. Pages: xx, 918 and 6 maps.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461729261 ISBN 13: 9780461729269
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.06
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.20
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.40
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.