Judtmann (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Bordas

      024554755X / 9780245547553

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.86

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía de conversación de bolsillo, práctica y moderna, ofrece una amplia gama de frases útiles para todas las situaciones cotidianas, como transportes, hoteles, compras, urgencias, etc. Incluye indicaciones de pronunciación y notas de gramática para facilitar la comprensión, así como un mini-diccionario d

    • Language: German

      Published by öbv, Firmensitz Wien 2014

      3209076936 / 9783209076939

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.90

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Published by Kremayr & Scheriau, Vienna, Austria 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 27.50

      US$ 5.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 430pp/illus. German text. DJ has light chipping. Text clean.

    • Language: German

      Published by Kremayr & Scherian 1982

      3218003644 / 9783218003643

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 22.27

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Bundestheaterverwaltung, 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.69

      US$ 20.25 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, Leinen. 175 Jahre Burgtheater 1776-1951 fortgeführt bis Sommer 1954, hrsg. Bundestheaterverwaltung Wien, 1954, Olwd 4°, 434 S m. Abb. u. 1 Beilage (Brosch). Das Burgtheater und Österreichs Wirtschaft in Lasche auf Deckel innen hinten Widmungsexemplar d Bundesrealgymnasiums Wels m. Stempeln u. kl. Eintr. auf Titelbl. guter-se

    • Published by Wien: Kremayr und Scheriau 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.69

      US$ 27.78 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      429 S. mit 84 SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, Text-Abb., Karten, Lageskizzen, Dokumentwiedergaben (Faksimile). Schwarzes Leinen, Fadenheftung, gelber SU, 23 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Umschlagrand oben lädiert. - Mit Bibliographie, Anmerkungen und Index (Register). jk [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nu

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by George G. Harrap 1971

      0245503463 / 9780245503467

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, , United KingdomRodney Rogers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 43.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st English edition. Grey-black hardcover with gilt titles to spine. 164 x 235 x 38mm. 391pp. Glossy b/w illustrations; maps and diagrams within text; notes; bibliography; index. Spine lightly bumped at ends, with 3-inch split along left-hand side; pages slightly darkene

    • Language: German

      Published by öbv, Firmensitz Wien 16.01.2024. 2024

      3209132127 / 9783209132123

      • Softcover

      Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, GermanySchiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 21.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 192 S. Die vier Teile des Wunderwelt Sprache Schulbuches verknüpfen in der Neubearbeitung die Kompetenzbereiche konsequent miteinander. Zeitgemäße Lern- und Arbeitsweisen, viele neue Lesetexte, Strategien und Lernwege sowie übergreifende Themen sorgen für ein gelingendes schriftsprachliches Lernen

    • Language: German

      Published by Harrap 1971

      0245503463 / 9780245503467

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.36

      US$ 31.36 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zahlr. Fotos.

    • Language: French

      Published by Bordas

      024554755X / 9780245547553

      • Softcover

      Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 2.63

      US$ 65.39 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 355532-1 - HARRAP'S guide de conversation français allemand, Lexus, Bordas, 1989.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.55

      US$ 34.07 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      George G. Harrap & Co., London 1971. Translated from German. 391 pages. Illustrations in b/w. Orig. boards. No dustwrapper. Cover showing light signs of usage. Name on the back flyleaf. Else in very good condition. * Documentation about the mysterious suicide of Austro-Hungarian crown-prince Rudolf and his mistress Maria Vetsera

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien (A), Kremayr und Scheriau Verlag 1968

      3218003644 / 9783218003643

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat-Plate

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 46.18 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      447 Seiten. 22 cm. Mit einigen Abbildungen (s/w) und grpahischen Darstellungen. SU mit leichten Randläsuren. Kleiner Fleck am seitlichen Schnitt. Notizen (Zahlen und Buchstaben) im Vorsatz. Büroklammerabdrücke im Nachsatz. Innen sehr sauber und ordentlich. Insgesamt ein noch sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Kremayr und Scheriau 1982

      3218003644 / 9783218003643

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2.Auflage.. 429 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben und staubfleckig, innen guter und sauberer Zustand 3218003644 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 860 8°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Donauland 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      429 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben und staubfleckig, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 860 8°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.

    • Published by s.p.I., s.l. 1940

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 71.52

      US$ 30.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      33x23. spp. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. FERROCARRILES LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Ilstr. Paginación variada. Impreso en ciclostil. Trad. De Tracción a motor sobre carriles. Enc

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien : Kremayr und Scheriau 1982

      3218003644 / 9783218003643

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 63.65 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. 447 S. Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. rissig u. gering abgerissen u. etw. vergilbt, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt // Vetsera, Mary von , Rudolf Österreich-Ungarn, Kronprinz , Mayerling , Schloss / Einz. Schlösser â Mayerling , Österreich, Geschichte und Historische Hilfswissenschaften N05 9783218003643 *.* Sprac

    • Language: German

      Published by Springer 1938

      3709156572 / 9783709156575

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 71.55

      US$ 16.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • Language: German

      Published by Springer 2013-10-04 2013

      3709156572 / 9783709156575

      • Softcover

      Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 67.38

      US$ 20.77 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      Paperback. Condition: New.

    • Published by Donauland Wien 1982 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer, Wien, W, AustriaAntiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 83.91 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buchgemeinschaftsausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch 429 Seiten, Oln mit SU / Leinen mit Schutzumschlag / hardcover neu bearb. M. Judtmann, neuwertiges Exememplar, unbenutzt 8° / oktav sehr guter Zustand - neuwertig - originalverpackt.

    • Language: German

      Published by 'Kremayr & Scheriau 1982

      Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.69

      US$ 47.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      447 S., Opbd. mit Su., Abb., geringe Lagerspuren. 34 Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Language: German

      Published by Springer 1938

      3709156572 / 9783709156575

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 90.16

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New. pp. 304.

    • Published by Wien, Springer 1938. 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 39.34

      US$ 83.91 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gr.-8°. XIII, 286 S. m. 108 Fig., OKart., ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen.

    • Language: German

      Published by Harrap, Great Britain 1971

      0245503463 / 9780245503467

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ABACO LIBROS USADOS, MADRID, M, SpainABACO LIBROS USADOS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tela con sobrecubierta. Condition: Bueno. 24x16 391 Tela con sobrecubierta Inglés Mar/17/6.

    • More images

      Published by Leipzig, Friedrich Gotthold Jacobäer. 1790

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Tresor am Roemer, Frankfurt, , GermanyAntiquariat Tresor am Roemer

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 119.21

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°. XVI, 232 S. Interimsbroschur der Zeit, (etwas beschabt). Erste Ausgabe. - VD18 11432241; vgl ADB V, 712; nicht bei Humpert. - Eine der ersten Schriften des österreichischen Schaf- und Bienenkundlers Joseph Michael Judtmann von Ehrenfels (1767-1843). - "Er war einer der genialsten und bestunterrichteten Landwirthe seiner Zeit

    • Language: German

      Published by Springer Vienna, Springer 1938

      3709156572 / 9783709156575

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 65.55

      US$ 72.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfängen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen für die historische wie auch die disziplingesch

    • Language: German

      Published by Leipzig, Friedrich Gotthold Jacobäer, 1790

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 94.17

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°, OKart. 1. Aufl. XVI, 232 S. Einband mit kleiner Randfehlstelle und bestoßen, Vorsätze und sehr wenige Blatt etwas fleckig, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

    • Published by Kremayr & Scheriau, Wien 1968

      Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 83.91 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Leinenband. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: dieser etwas beschädigt. 8 Original-Leinenband de 429 pp. Schutzumschlag: dieser etwas beschädigt.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Springer 1938

      3709156572 / 9783709156575

      • Softcover

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 65.55

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Motorzugförderung auf Schienen | Otto Judtmann | Taschenbuch | xiv | Deutsch | Springer | EAN 9783709156575 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

    • Language: German

      Published by Springer 1938

      3709156572 / 9783709156575

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 131.18

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.