Jules Davray (32 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Amour � Paris. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Armee Du Vice, Dessin de Nos Meilleurs Artistes. Nouvelle Edition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.57
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by P. Fort Librairie, Paris, 1901
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:copertina con menda. / Paris, P. Fort Librairie cm.12x18,5, pp.214, con 24 pagine di catalogo editoriale in appendice. brossura con copertina figurata. 32 edition illustré de Nombreux dessins par nos Meilleurs Artistes.
Published by Mercure de France, Paris, 1919. 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Un fascicule in-8°, broché. [21799].

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.22
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by J.B. Ferreyrol, Paris 1890
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 51.68
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Demi reliure à coins cuir. Dessins de L. Vallet et José Roy.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.59
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.59
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Librairie P. Fort 1896
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. in-12 br. (12 x 18,5), 220 p., nouvelle édition, dessins de L. Vallet et José Roy, couv. ill., dos recollé, sous papier cristal, assez bon état. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.

Language: French
Published by Pans, Simon, sans date (1891). 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, , FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Livre 1 volume, In-8°, 544 pages, In-8°, 544 pages, Nombreuses illustrations plus ou moins légères pour l'époque Reliure demi-basane marron , faux nerfs, filets et titre dorés.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.20
US$ 71.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: Crapze Libros, Badalona, B, SpainCrapze Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 14.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ed. J. B. FERREYROL; Paris. 1890. Frances. Holandesa media piel con grabados dorados y nervios. 19x13 cms. 220 pags. Contiene preciosas laminas con dibujos de L. Vallet y Jose Roy. Puntos de oxido que no afectan a su lectura y manchas de humedad en los margenes de algunas paginas. Cubiertas descoloridas y levemente bufadas en el… margen inferior. Por lo demas, buen estado. EROTICA. Ref. 22924.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.45
US$ 72.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is cultura…lly important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ L'amour ? Paris: Dessins De L. Vallet Et Jos? Roy Jules Davray Ferreyrol, 1890.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesAlexandre Falguière Sculpteur et Peintre. La Plume : Numéro exceptionnel consacré à Falguière
Arène, Paul - de Banville, Théodore - D'Aurevilly, Barbey - Bayard, Émile - Blanc, Charles - Brun, Charles - Castagnary - Clarétie, Jules - Clément, Charles - Coppée, F. - Couderc, Roger - Curnonski, Maurice - Davray, H.D. - Dorante - Galli, H. Gautier, Théophile - Javel, Firmin - Klingsor, Tristan - Lafage, Léon - Legrand, Marc - Marx, Roger - Mazel, H. - Moréas, Jean - Raynaud, E. - Rey, Paul - Saunier, Charles - Wolf, Albert.
Published by Paris, Société Anonyme La Plume, Paris 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 88.20
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. 117 reproductions en noir et blanc de l'oeuvre de Falguière et un frontispice en couleur aquarelle de Eugène Grasset, In-8 25 cm sur 19 reliure demi-percaline rouge, dos orné d'un chardon doré. Tête dorée. Couvertures d'origine conservées. 104 pages. Pièce de titre décolorée avec petit man…ques. Coupes et coins de la reliures frottées. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by 212 pp., Librairie Fort,
Seller: Librairie La Perle Rare, SENLIS, , FranceLibrairie La Perle Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.51
US$ 34.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nouvelle édition. Illustrations en noir hors texte de ROB-ROY, Edmond ROCHER, LACARRIERE, . Page de titre manquante, couverture usagée avec réparation à l'adhésif, traces d'adhésif sur quelques feuillets, les pages de la table des matières sont collées entre elles. Sans rousseurs. Les premières pages de l'ouvrage en disent long…sur le scandale et les démêlés judiciaires causés par "L'amour à Paris", puis par "L'armée du vice". Langue: 1. . 12 X 19 cm.. 1897, (illustrator). jpg.
More imagesL'armée du Vice. Illustré de nombreux dessin par Nos Meilleurs Artistes ( 35ème édition ).
( Prostitution - Homosexualité - Lesbiannisme - Proxénètisme ) - Jules Davray - Collectif.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.12
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Paul Fort 1899. In-12 broché de 213 pages au format 18,5 x 12 cm. Belle couverture illustrée en noir par E. Rocher. Dos carré soigneusement recollé, un peu insolé, avec de petites brunissures. Plats avec bords un peu brunis. Infime manque de papier au coin inférieur droit de la couverture. Intérieur frais. Texte… abordant les thèmes de la prostitution, l'homosexualité, le lesbiannisme, les murs, etc, avec de nombreuses et superbes illustrations en noir in et hors texte. Assez bel état générql. Deuxième tirage, malgré la mention de 32ème édition. Rare.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 254. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1890 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 254.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 472. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 472.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 252.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 252.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.61
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 252.