Jules Severin (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Téqui, Éditeur; Francesco Ferrari, Paris; Roma 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure dos en cuir. Condition: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.
Published by Téqui, Éditeur; Francesco Ferrari, Paris; Roma 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerReliure dos en cuir. Condition: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
Published by LIBRAIRIE DE L'ACTION CATHOLIQUE 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bloud Et Barral, Paris 1900
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 broché ( 205x130 mm ) de 95 pages.Avec les faits historiques et les nouvelles et anciennes Prophéties sacrées en note au-dessous des versets.Traduction conforme au texte grec original et au sens de l'interprétation.Ouvrage précédé de deux Lettres, l'une de l'abbé Vigouroux et l'autre du Chanoine Brettes. Religion.
Published by s.l., 1930 1930
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.16
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
479pp.+ portret, 19cm., omslag met wat slijtage, goede staat.

Published by PLON 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160018605: 1919. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 184 pages. Dos absent, plats détachés. Rousseurs sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.15
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by - ed.1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 12, 1 vol, 350 p, br.
Published by - ed.1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 350 p, br.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.10
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by - ed.1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 352 p, br.
Published by - ed.1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 352 p, br.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by L'Évangile dans la vie, Librairie Mignard, Paris 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.22
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 394, 492 p. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. code 1319, 2310.
Published by Bruxelles, Librairie de l'Action Catholique/Toulouse, Bureaux de l'Apostolat de la Prière, 1921. 1921
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 48.95 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 22, 352 pp., broché, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie). Père Lintelo de la Compagnie de Jésus, Apôtre de la Communion Quotidienne, membre du Bureau des Congrès Eucharistiques, en frontispice portrait du Père Lintelo.
Published by Bruxelles/ Toulouse, L'Action Catholique/ L'apostolat de la Prière 1921 1921
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.33
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
352pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 22cm., 4e mille, qqs. cachets, bon état, R49211.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.47
US$ 71.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Edition originale non censurée. Qu'est-ce que vaut la marchandise au point de vue technique L'école sectaire officielle est l'école du crétinisme. Ouvrage précédé d'une lettre d'Edouard Drumont et d'une lettre d'Ernest Renauld. Jules Séverin (1848-1936). Français - Agriculteur, journaliste…et conférencier.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.48
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by - ed.1921 1921
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dos toile. in 4, 1 vol, 352 p, rel.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.61
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.

Published by LIBRAIRIE VICTOR PALME 1888
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260125442: 1888. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 58 pages. Ex Bibliotheca "Henrici Sauvé". Manque le dos et le second plat. Premier plat détaché. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.

Published by Plon 1919
Seller: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, FranceL'ETAGERE SECRETE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état (TB). 1919. broché avec illustration. 184 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en suivi France Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges Livre d'occasion UNE TRES BELLE DEDICACE AUTOGRAPHE DE L'AUTEUR. Fine.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 68.