Julien Ch Andre (73 results)

Language: French
Published by Centre de Documentation Universitaire, Paris 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Good, 110-page, stapled paperback with slight discoloration to wraps, yellowed pages, former owner's name inked on front wrap, short edge tears in wraps, and chipped rear wrap.
Published by Julliard, Paris 1952
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. 2nd edition. 414pp, octavo. signed by author. mild soiling and cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

Published by Générique
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.21
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, rené Julliard, 1953 - in-8 broché, 414 pages - Bon état, qqs marques au crayon (facilement effaçables).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Eudeba 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Historia De África. Desde Sus Orígenes Hasta 1945 Autor: Ch. André Julien Editorial: Eudeba Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1971 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 127 Estado General: Bueno Traducción: Eugenio Abril Medidas: 18x12cm…Peso: 85grs Idioma: Español Detalles: Biblioteca Asia Y África N° 10. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
Published by Editions P. U. F. 1944. 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Que sais-je? Broché. 127 pages. Format de poche.
Published by Editions P. U. F. 1951. 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Que sais-je? Broché. 127 pages. Rousseurs. Format de poche.
More imagesPublished by Paris . Editions Correa . Les Grandes Professions Françaises 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12 x 18,7 x 3,2 cm),525 pages , dos légèrement sali , mors fragilisés ,papier un peu jauni, bon document de travail .
Published by Rene Julliard Paris 1952 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.73
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition 416pp ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) card boards w. cloth reinforcing spine, very good (lightly rubbed) Text in French.

Published by Salvat, Colección Surco, 151 pgs., Barcelona 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición en castellano. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n. Cubiertas con puntitos de óxido y rotutitas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by Payot
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (African History, North Africa) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy… disks or access codes may not be included.

Published by Presses Universitaires Paris 1947 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
320 p 23 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by J. Tallandier 1927
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1927. 88 pages. Fine.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.21
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. 2me édition revue et mise au jour par Roger le Tourneau. Paris : Payot, 1975. 2nd edition. Paperback. 367 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9782228050722. Keywords : MIDDLE EAST.

Language: French
Published by Payot 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Acceptable. 333 pg.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1946 broché in-octavo tellière (paperback), dos et couverture blancs (white spine and cover) , illustrations : cartes hors-texte (maps full page engraving), 128 pages, 1946 Paris Presse Universitaires de France, Collection "Que Sais-Je ?" numéro 4, cinquième édition (fifth edition), bon état (good condition).
Language: French
Published by Payot, Paris 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.07
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Ausreichend.
Language: French
Published by Julliard, Paris 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 de 416 pp.; broché de l'éditeur.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.42
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P.U.F. - Coll. Que sais-je ?, n° 75, 1951, in-12° broché (poche), 128 pages, 7 cartes; un nom en 1e page, sinon bon état.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 50.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Traducción de Eugenio Abril. Buenos Aires. Edit. Univ. de Buenos Aires. Gráfs. Buschi. 1963. 18x12 cm. 127 págs. 1 h. índice. # hª africa.
- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerDes origines a la conquete Arabe (647 ap. J.-C). 1964/1951. Africa. "Middle East". 2nd ed. revised/ Biblio. Historique. 2 vols. ex-library good+ cloth 333p. 367p.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Payot, 1961. Coll. "Bibliothèque Historique". In-8 broché, 238 p. Avec 15 croquis et cartes. Très bon état.Réimpression de la deuxième édition revue et mise à jour par Christian Courtois.

Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranceEmmanuelle Morin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. in8. 1956. broché. 367 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ill. int. frais. Very Good.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France., Paris. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie KOEGUI, BAYONNE, , FranceLibrairie KOEGUI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 1 volume. In-8 (grand). 533 pp. Couverture souple et imprimée en couleurs. Dos bruni. Pages non-ébarbées. Papier bruni. Exemplaire en bon état. En bon état. Collection "COLONIES ET EMPIRES".

Published by Payot 1952
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Payot, 1952. In-8 broché de 357 pages avec 27 croquis et cartes. Le premier feuillet blanc est manquant.
Published by Editions corréa 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-12, 525 pp.
Published by Julliard 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: EC. Paris, br.; in-8, 416 pp. Broché - etat correct reliure salis texte en bon état - Nationalismes musulmans et souveraineté francaise.

Published by Payot 1956
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Payot, 1956. In-8 broché de 333 pages avec 15 croquis. Le premier feuillet blanc est manquant.
Published by - ed.1952 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 366 p, br.

Published by Presses universitaires de FRance 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80212993: 1958. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 126 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 1-Le savoir.