Julio Camba (Over 1,100 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2016
Series: Alhena Literaria, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Alhena Literaria
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by D.C. Heath & Co, Boston, MA 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 258 pp., Illus, Reddish-Brn Hardback, ex Catholic lib pastedown & spine number but no other marks, VG & Tight, no DJ.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Alhena Literaria, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Alhena Literaria
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Alhena Literaria, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Alhena Literaria
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by D C Heath & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.60
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by D C Heath & Co., Boston 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards have rubbed edges. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Usabel (illustrator). Ex Libris.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Espasa-Calpe, Colección Austral (serie negra, 22),, Buenos Aires 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Camba, Julio. Londres Buenos Aires, Espasa-Calpe, Colección Austral (serie negra, 22), 1944. Características: Rústica. Buen estado. Cantos limpios. El libro todavía cuenta con la camisa, pero está rota de las solapas. Filetes y folios en la parte superior. 154 pp. + índice de la c…olección. (18 x 11.5 cm). Peso: .250 kgs. (4532).

Language: Spanish
Published by Alpha Edition 2025
Series: Alhena Literaria, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Alhena Literaria
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Dos historias bastante cortas es una colección de dos novelas del autor Julio Camba, publicadas por Ediciones del Viento. Esta edición en tapa blanda, perteneciente a la serie Viento del Oeste, presenta las historias de 'El matrimonio de Restrepo' y 'El destierro'. Ideal para los amantes de la literatura…española y las narrativas cortas. EAN: 9788493555160 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Dos historias bastante cortas Autor: Julio Camba Editorial: Ediciones del Viento, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 132 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Language: Spanish
Published by Espasa Calpe 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Con signos de uso.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.30
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La ciudad automática es una obra del escritor español Julio Camba, publicada en 2002. En ella, Camba nos ofrece una visión crítica y humorística de la vida moderna y la sociedad de consumo. A través de sus artículos y crónicas, el autor reflexiona sobre temas como la tecnología, la publicidad, el turismo y la… cultura de masas, siempre con un estilo ingenioso y mordaz. Esta edición pertenece a la Colección Austral y presenta una encuadernación en tapa blanda. EAN: 9788467010367 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La ciudad automática Autor: Julio Camba Editorial: Coleccion Austral Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 169 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Alpha Editions, IN 2025
Series: Alhena Literaria, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Alhena Literaria
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.86
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.43
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. El Destierro: Memorias De Julio Camba . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Un a�o en el otro mundo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.33
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las crónicas de viaje de Julio Camba, un periodista y corresponsal español que recorrió el mundo durante dos décadas. Esta antología, cuidadosamente seleccionada por Francisco Fuster, reúne las mejores crónicas de Camba, incluyendo piezas inéditas rescatadas de la hemeroteca. Acompaña a Camba… en sus viajes a Constantinopla, Madrid, París, Londres, Italia, Suiza, Berlín y Nueva York, y descubre sus impresiones sobre culturas y ciudades diversas. Con un prólogo de Antonio Muñoz Molina, esta edición ofrece una visión única del mundo a través de los ojos de un observador perspicaz y un escritor excepcional. EAN: 9788415174844 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Crónicas de viaje Autor: Julio Camba| Francisco Fuster| Antonio Muñoz Molina Editorial: Fórcola Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.10
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Playas, Ciudades, Y Monta�as. Book.

Published by George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1960. Reprinted. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Mostly in Spanish. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Some marginalia. Board…s have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La ciudad automática es una obra del reconocido autor Julio Camba, publicada por Espasa-Calpe. Esta edición facsímil de 1934 ofrece una mirada única y perspicaz a la ciudad de Nueva York, explorando sus contrastes y peculiaridades con el característico humor y estilo narrativo de Camba. El libro es una joya d…e la literatura periodística del siglo XX, ideal para aquellos interesados en la cultura, la historia y las crónicas urbanas. EAN: 9788467017793 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La ciudad automática Autor: Julio Camba Editorial: ESPASA Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.