Julio Imbert (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Peña del Libro "Trenti Rocamora", Buenos Aires

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 11.99 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. 40 gr. Libro.

    • Published by Talía, Bs. As. 1969

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, CanadaGirol Books Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 17 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: New. 1. ed. Pages have yellowed; binding fragile. Contact for specific details. If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. Editor: Prólogo de Edmundo Guibourg. New Argentina de Teatro 74-75 64 pp.

    • Published by Talía, Bs. As. 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, CanadaGirol Books Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 17 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: New. 1. ed. Pages have yellowed; binding fragile. Contact for specific details. If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. Editor: Notas del director sobre la puesta. New Americana 32 48 pp.

    • Published by Talía, Bs. As. 1968

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, CanadaGirol Books Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: New. 1. ed. Pages have yellowed; binding fragile. Contact for specific details. If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. Editor: Prólogo del autor. New Argentina de Teatro 61 72 pp.

    • Published by Buenos Aires 1967 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 22.94 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      422 p 19 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Buenos Aires: Editorial Schapire S.R.L. nd. 320pp. Stiff wrappers, which are rubbed along edges and show signs of shelf wear. Spine chipped at bottom and lightly soiled. Hinged repaired with tape on inside cover. Interior clean. A very good copy.

    • Published by Ed. Paidos, 1967, Buenos Aires. 1967

      Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 19.60 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Add to basket

      18x11. 422 pgs. (A8899).

    • Published by Buenos Aires : Editorial Schapire 1954

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, U.S.A.Lirolay

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First Edition. ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ 8 láminas fuera de texto impresas por las 2 caras ~ Rústica original ~ 320p+4f ~ 21x15x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado e intonso ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Additional images available/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

    • Published by Ediciones de Losange., Buenos Aires, 1954

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, SpainLibreria Lopez de Araujo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 34.59 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 18 x 12 cm., 63 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda con solapas, buen estado de conservacion.

    • Published by Editorial Schapire, 1954, Buenos Aires. 1954

      Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 19.60 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      20x15. 320 pgs. Fotos en b/n. Intonso. (D4846).

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ameghino, Rosario, Argentina 1999

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.81

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 268p. Rústica. NUEVO (M).

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Rueda, Buenos aires 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 17.81

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Enrique Rueda editor. Buenos Aires. Año 1983. 196 pp., buen estado. (M).

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 28.45

      US$ 29.40 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. ISSN: 01851586. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. Director: Octavio Paz. Contenido: Octavio Paz "El plato de sangre"; Carlos Martínez Rivas "Dos poemas"; Claude Roy "Jules Supervielle"; Adonis "Polen"; Enrique Andrson Imbert "¡Oh Europa!; Saul Yurkievich "tápate"; Pierre Vidal-Naq

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ameghino, Rosario 1999

      987921675X / 9789879216750

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 48.50

      US$ 11.99 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Compilación de artículos periodísticos y textos diversos enlos que escritores, políticos, personalidades de diversos momentos de la historia argentina emiten sus juicios, a veceselogiosos, a veces denigrantes, sobre personajes históricos: Rosas, Sarmiento, San Martín, Lisandro de la Torre, Yrigoyen,

    • More images
      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 15.50 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, Enrique Rueda Editor, 1983, 196 pp. Primera edición. Ilustrado con ejemplos musicales dentro del texto. Rústica ilustrada original de editor con solapas. Notas a pie de página. Estado excelente. 4to.Los libros se envían por DHL Courier Express.

    • Published by Ediciones de Losange. 1954

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.57

      US$ 46.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Melodramas. Comedias de misterio. Teatro popular. Siglo XX. (821.134.2(82)-23"19") Ediciones de Losange. Buenos Aires. 1954. 18 cm. 63 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Publicación teatral periódica', numero coleccion(15). Imbert, Julio 1918- . Cubierta d

    • Published by Paidós., Bs. As. 1967

      Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.31

      US$ 28.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      18x11. 422 pags. ilustrado.

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Schapire 1954

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Edición Ilustrada. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Florencio Sánchez. Vida Y Creación Autor: Julio Imbert Editorial: Schapire Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1954 Encuadernación: Rustica con Sobrecubierta Páginas: 320 Estado Gene

    • Published by Ediciones Culturales Argentinas. 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.63

      US$ 46.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Laferrère, Gregorio de 1.06 (821.134.2(82) Laferrère, Gregorio de 1.06) Biografías. Laferrère, Gregorio de (929 Laferrère, Gregorio de) Ediciones Culturales Argentinas. Buenos Aires. 1961. 24 cm. 129 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Cubierta deslucida. (=

    • Published by Ediciones Culturales Argentinas, Buenos Aires

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 37.80

      US$ 11.99 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Laferrere es autor de "Los de verano", "Jettatore" y "Las deBarranco", entre otros títulos que lo consagraron dentro dela dramaturgia argentina. 142 Páginas. 180 gr. Libro.

    • Published by Paidos, Buenos Aires, Argentina. 1967

      Seller: Libros del cuervo, Barcelona, SpainLibros del cuervo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.49

      US$ 18.45 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      PRIMERA EDICI. Autor: (Argentina, 1918-2012) 422 págs. 18.5 x 11.3 cm. Castellano. Rústica, con las cubiertas. Argentina - Uruguay - Teatro - Obra - Vida - Estudio 278 gramos Exterior aceptable - Interior bien.

    • Published by Ediciones de Losange. 1954

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.50

      US$ 46.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española (821.134.2(82)-23"19") Ediciones de Losange. Buenos Aires. 1954. 18 cm. 63 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Publicación teatral periódica', numero coleccion(15). Imbert, Julio 1918- . (=3242316=) LB166.

    • Published by Losange 1954

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 41.50 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. G299592. Losange - 63pp (X) Rústica con solapas. In.

    • Published by Enrique Santiago Rueda, Buenos Aires

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 39.50

      US$ 11.99 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. El autor es biógrafo de personajes como Camila O'Gorman, Florencio Sánchez y Gregorio Laferrére. En esta ocasión presenta su vida en años de la infancia, logrando una obra cautivante dentro de la literatura argentina. 196 Páginas. 250 gr. Libro.

    • Published by losange

      4157028665257

      Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 25.36 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Fomento de bibliotecas 1982

      8485679113 / 9788485679119

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.75

      US$ 51.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: leido. 3. ed. edición. rustica 564.

    • Published by losange

      4157028665257

      Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 28.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.

    • Published by Bs.As., Paidós, 1967. 1967

      Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.00

      US$ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      422 páginas. 8vo., rústica.

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Manrique Zago Ediciones 1994

      9509517488 / 9789509517486

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, SpainLibros Angulo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 23.75

      US$ 57.64 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Manrique Zago Ediciones, Buenos Aires, 1994. Historia. Arte. Rastro y estela del hombre. Naturaleza y paisaje. Paisajes urbanos. Arquitectura. Profusamente ilustrado. 64 pp. 25 X 22. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anot

    • Published by Bs.As., Ediciones Culturales Argentinas, 1962. 1962

      Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.00

      US$ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      143 pp con ilustraciones. 8vo., rústica.