Julius Goldmann (54 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Liebe
Zymberi, Ady; Liu, Catherine; Solty, Judith; Dupuy-Spencer, Asher; Geuter, Jürgen; Werthmann, Julia; Broder, David; Ghodsee, Kristen R.; Glauch, Theo
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).
Published by Philo-Verlag, Berlin 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 105-216 pp. Text is in German. Articles are "Die geschichtlichen Wurzeln des neuzeitlichen Humanitätsgedankens," I. Heinemann, "Das traditionelle Judentum," Josph Carlebach, "Liberales Judentum in Deutschland, "Der Mensch in Philosophie und Dichtung unserer Tage," Frit…z Kaufmann, "Saul und David. Zwei ewige Gestalten," Margarete Susman, "Brief aus Pälastina," M. Y. Ben-Gavriël, "Literarische Jinweise Anzeigen," Julius Bab.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.50
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.04
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Ml…adenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.04
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan,… Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).
Published by Philo-Verlag, Berlin 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Good. Royal octavo, soiled paper covers, 116 pp. Text is in German. Articles are "Die Juden in China," Richard Wilhelm, Völkischer Antisemitismus I," Goldstein, "Die Gottesbewiese," Hans Driesch, "Ueber die Haggadah," Bruno Italiener, "Goethe und die Juden," Julius Bab, "Judentum und jüdische Religionsphilo…sophie im Urteil heutiger Katholiken," Max Dienemann, "Die Entwicklung des jüdischen Frauentypus seit dem Mittelalter, IV.," Selma Stern, "Die Schriftzeichen vom Sinai und das Problem der 'heiligen' Schrift," Rudolf Hallo, "Einführungen in das erste Buch Mose, V. (2 Teil)," B. Jacob, "Neuhebräisch?" Franz Rosenzweig.

- Manuscript
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.02
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
pamphlet. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. German language. 8.35x0.39x10.67 inches. In Stock. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

Liebe
Zymberi, Ady; Liu, Catherine; Solty, Judith; Dupuy-Spencer, Asher; Geuter, Jürgen; Werthmann, Julia; Broder, David; Ghodsee, Kristen R.; Glauch, Theo
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

Liebe
Zymberi, Ady; Liu, Catherine; Solty, Judith; Dupuy-Spencer, Asher; Geuter, Jürgen; Werthmann, Julia; Broder, David; Ghodsee, Kristen R.; Glauch, Theo
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by Gonthier 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, , FranceLibrairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.60
US$ 54.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Editions Médiations-Gonthier, 1963 - Grand in-8° broché, couv. cart. sous rhodoïd, 4 illustrations de Jean Dubuffet en noir en planches hors-texte, cahier iconographique en noir, 170 pages, très légère trace du temps sinon bon état.

Liebe
Zymberi, Ady; Liu, Catherine; Solty, Judith; Dupuy-Spencer, Asher; Geuter, Jürgen; Werthmann, Julia; Broder, David; Ghodsee, Kristen R.; Glauch, Theo
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

Liebe
Zymberi, Ady; Liu, Catherine; Solty, Judith; Dupuy-Spencer, Asher; Geuter, Jürgen; Werthmann, Julia; Broder, David; Ghodsee, Kristen R.; Glauch, Theo
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Geheftet. Condition: New. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

Published by , citrovisie, 2023 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.54
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover, Couverture rigide, couleur / Langue: Français / Dimensions: 22 cm x 24 cm / Pages: 312/ neuf! ISBN 9789083296050. Jusqu'aux années 1960, la plus grande usine Citroën était située dans le centre de Paris. Avec une grande usine si proche du coeur d?une métropole de plus en plus animée, la direction de Citroën prévoyait…des problèmes logistiques. Un site alternatif a alors été trouvé dans les champs de la banlieue parisienne d?Aulnay-sous-Bois, à deux pas du nouvel aéroport Charles de Gaulle. C?est là qu?a été construit un énorme complexe industriel qui, au moment de son inauguration en 1973, était considéré comme le plus moderne du monde. L?assemblage des dernières DS a été réalisée à Aulnay et, bien sûr, l?usine a également été le lieu de naissance de la légendaire Citroën CX. Dans son livre, l?auteur Julius Goldmann décrit l?usine sous toutes ses facettes : sa construction et son inauguration, les secrets de fabrication et tous les modèles produits, les grèves, ses services, jusqu?à la fermeture et la démolition des bâtiments. Des souvenirs et anecdotes d?anciens employés et de nombreuses photos inédites complètent le récit. Un livre fascinant sur un chapitre peu connu de l?histoire de Citroën. 0 g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 62.74
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 265 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg; Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.98
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. promptus | Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | Julien Bobineau (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 196 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | Promptus E.V. | EAN 9783946101048 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. promptus - Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | Band 3 | Julien Bobineau (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | promptus - Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | 228 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Promptus E.V. | EAN 9783946101024 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt,…info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. promptus 10 | Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | Linda Bäumle (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | promptus - Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | 240 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Promptus E.V. | EAN 9783946101109 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]b…od[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. promptus - Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | Band 4 | Julien Bobineau (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 172 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Promptus E.V. | EAN 9783946101031 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. promptus - Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik | Band 9 | Sofina Dembruk (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 164 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | Promptus E.V. | EAN 9783946101093 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesMitteilungen des Elster - Familien - Verbandes, 1976 bis 1980, vollständige Reihe der Hefte 1 - 41.
Elster - Familienverband. - Hrsg.: Julius Elster / Richard Goldmann / Curt Christian Elster u. a. -
Published by Stade / Dortmund, Elster - Familienverband, 1967 - 1980. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 210.97
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. 29 x 21 cm. Originalhefte mit je etwa 2 - 10 Seiten in Typoskript, mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Die meisten Nummern sind geklammert, andere liegen in losen Blättern vor. Alle sind am linken Rand gelocht und wurden in einem Papp-Schnellhefter abgelegt. In den früheren Heften ist das Schriftbild etwas verbla…sst. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. so vollständig ist die Reihe nicht einmal im KVK verzeichnet, dort nur bis 1972 !! --- Vergleich ' Verbandsmitteilungen Nummer 4 ' enspricht dem hier vorliegenden Heft 1 der Neuen Folge. --- Unser Exemplar stammt aus dem aufgelösten, genealogischen Archiv der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kulturkreis Siemens mit deren Signatur und Stempel auf der ersten Seite einiger Hefte. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00651-420831.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 91.78
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
1. Aufl. 16 x 23 cm. 304 S. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Abhandlungen zum Deutschen und Europäischen Gesellscha…fts- und Kapitalmarktrecht, 140). Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.34
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Produktart: Bücher | Die Zeitschrift promptus - Würzburger Beiträge zur Romanistik richtet sich an alle NachwuchswissenschaftlerInnen im Bereich der romanistischen Sprach- und Literaturwissenschaft sowie der Fachdidaktik. Das Ziel der Zeitschrift ist die Förderung der romanistisch…en Forschung im Allgemeinen und des wissenschaftlichen Nachwuchses der Romanistik im Besonderen. Sie versteht sich damit als Impulsgeber für junge romanistische Forschung, ohne sich dabei thematisch zu beschränken.

Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 71.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
sonst. Bücher. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Sie ist die Bedingung eines erfüllten Lebens. Doch im Kapitalismus wird sie von allen Seiten untergraben. Unsere Winterausgabe ist dem wärmsten aller Gefühle gewidmet: der Liebe. Specht, Julia; Klaus, Julius; Wang, Shiwen Sven; Rüßmann, Jo; Wedel, Kristina; Jahchan, Chantal; Studer, Meg;…Mladenovski, Viktoria (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 78.70
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 304 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.