Julius Martius (7 results)

Language: English
Published by Andreas Winkler Verlag, Passau 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A fold-out chart.
Published by Verlag Herbert von Marouschek o.J. (um 1940)., Wien-Leipzig, 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Leporello von 13 Blatt länge (gefaltet 12 x 10 cm) OPp. Materialbedingt gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. Die letzten eingetragenen Daten sind >Anschlußzum ReichNeuordnung Europas<.
Published by Andreas Winkler Verlag 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition Softcover 16mo, 1962, 1st edition presumed. Good timeline of rulers, popes, etc, in Europe starting around the year 800. Entirely in German. RARE Size: 16mo - over 5" - 6" tall. Book.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Winkler NaN
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.88
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.

Published by Passau, Winkler. 1962
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ca. 15 x 144 cm. 14 (einschl. Umschlag) einseit. bedr. Bl. in Leporellofaltung. Gut erhalten. * Die farbige Synchron-Schautabelle zeigt alle wichtigen Einzeldaten der Geschichte sowie ihre Stellung in der historischen Gesellschaft.
Language: German
Published by Herbert von Marouschek, Wien
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. o.J. Leporello, 16°, (13 S.), orig. Brosch., Tabelle, guter bis sehr guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by o.O., o.V. 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 190.73
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sehr seltene Schriften . - Bericht über die Leistungen im Gebiete der Histologie im Jahre 1841 von Prof. Vogel. 32 Seiten und 2 lithographische Tafel.; 2. Bericht über Leistungen im Gebiete der Pharmazie im Jahre 1841 von Dr. Theodor Martius in Erlangen. S.S. 144-222.; 3.: Bericht über die Leistungen im Gebiete der speciellen Pa…thologie und Therapie im Jahre 1841. Bericht über den Zustand und die Leistungen der Nervenpathologie von B. Stilling. S.S. 120- 207.; Bericht über Typhus, Wechselfiber, Rheumatismen und Influenza von Dr. Canstatt. S.S. 209-262 . - Vorsatzblatt mit Notuzen von alter Hand. Seiten zum Teil etwas stockfleckig. OC1-24 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 4°, Halbleinen der Zeit ( etwas bestoßen, Rücken mit Einriss, fleckig).