Juminer Bertene (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.69

      US$ 7.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 17901133. 1770709652. 2/10/2026 7:47:32 AM.

    • Language: French

      Published by PRESENCE AFRICA 2000

      2708706993 / 9782708706996

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.10

      US$ 11.58 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Virginia Press 1989

      0813912040 / 9780813912042

      • Softcover

      Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 242 page soft cover novel - a title in the Caribbean and African Literature series translated from French. Translate and with an Introduction by Keith Q. Warner. Protagonist is collective, a group of medical students from French Guiana at the University of Montpellier, France. Unmarked, tight an

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Virginia Press 1989

      0813912040 / 9780813912042

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 35.34

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Virginia Press 1989

      0813912040 / 9780813912042

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 37.76

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Tight binding. Unmarked. White cover moderately scuffed. Not as pictured. 1961. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

    • Published by Paris, Presence Africaine 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback, sticker removed on f.e.p else abt fine.(VV2/2).

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Virginia Press 1989

      0813912040 / 9780813912042

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 46.37

      US$ 20.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Published by .

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.77

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Présence africaine Présence africaine Paris, 1961, in-8 broché,206pp. Préface d'Aimé Césaire. Edition originale sur papier d'édition. Petites traces de plis sur le dos.

    • Language: French

      Published by L'HARMATTAN 2000

      2876790602 / 9782876790605

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 33.38

      US$ 19.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Virginia Press 1989

      0813912040 / 9780813912042

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 52.44

      US$ 20.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: French

      Published by Club Africain du Livre, France (Paris) 1974

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, FranceBASEBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.67

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Collection "Présence Africaine". D.L. : 4ème tri. 1974. In-08° (1,5 x 15,5 x 22 cm). 177 pages, 354 grammes. Relié. Coin supérieur sur le plat arrière fortement émoussé. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solut

    • Published by Three Continents Press, (Washington, D.C.) 1976

      0914478109 / 9780914478102

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First English edition, wrappered issue. Translated by Alexandra Bonfante Warren. Introduction by Paul L. Thompson. General wear including a tiny chip at the spine base, front cover sunned along the topedge, very good and sound. Novel set in a France that has been colonized by Africans. Third nove

    • Language: English

      Published by UNIV OF VIRGINIA PR 1989

      0813912040 / 9780813912042

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 43.43

      US$ 56.71 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: French

      Published by PRESENCE AFRICAINE 2000

      2708706993 / 9782708706996

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.92

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260141379: 2000. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 177 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 896-Littérature africaine.

    • Language: French

      Published by Présence Africaine 2000

      2708706993 / 9782708706996

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 9.65

      US$ 75.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Language: French

      Published by Présence Africaine 1978

      2708701312 / 9782708701311

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.68

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40089813: 1978. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 283 pages. Etiquette annotée sur le dos. Tampon et quelques annotations en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 896-Littérature africaine.

    • Language: French

      Published by L'HARMATTAN 2000

      2876790602 / 9782876790605

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 33.38

      US$ 75.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: new. vendeur professionnel. Expedition en 24/48h.

    • Published by PRESENCE AFRICAINE 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.68

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80188899: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 206 Pages. Nombreux culs de lampe en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 890-Littératures des autres langues.

    • More images

      Published by Club africain du livre Editions Présences Africaines 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Lioudalivre, conches en ouche, , FranceLioudalivre

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 41.73

      US$ 62.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 36882. Livre propre et solide, edition club africain du livre, couverture vert rigide. Envoi rapide et soigne depuis la France et partout dans le monde avec le numéro de suivi.

    • Language: French

      Published by 2000 2000

      2708706993 / 9782708706996

      • Softcover

      Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.19

      US$ 572.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Very Good. Occasion - Très Bon Etat - La Revanche de Bozambo (2000) - Grand Format.

    • Published by LONGMAN 1980

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.37

      US$ 75.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Assez bon. LONGMAN (illustrator).