Junot D'abrantes (216 results)
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, (1989), New York 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.08
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Pp: xii + 387. Gilt titles: sp. Illust. w/ b/w portraits, paintings & prints. Beige bds. w/ black cloth sp. First printed in 1831 and 1835. Interior leaves are clean and tight. French court life. "Napoleon never really forgave her for refusing to become his…mistress." Gossip and social climbing galore during the French imperial age. Introduction by Oliver Bernier and forward by Katell Le Bourhis.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($22.50 price intact). Published by Doubleday, 1989. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with very light toning to the flaps, and very light cr…easing tot he spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by The Grolier Society, London, England
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Undated but about 1900. Blue buckram with paper labels on spines, TEG, fore-edges deckled, color frontispiece. Light wear at extremities, slight soiling to spine label. Very sturdy and clean. Volume 12of the 16 volume Grolier set of biographies of Napoleon.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.28
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 113 pages. French language. 8.00x5.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Published by M. Walter Dunne, Publisher, London, 1901 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerSmall quarto, hardcover, near fine in green tweed boards, with hint of corner wear. Frontis under tissue. Top pages edged in gilt. Illustrated with Photograuvres on Japan Vellum, Etchings Hand Painted India Plate Reproductions and Full page Portraits of Authors. 478pp., appendix, color plate illustrations. From Ajaccio to Waterl…oo, as Soldier. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.83
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Grolier Society, London, England
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Undated but about 1900. Blue buckram with paper labels on spines, TEG, fore-edges deckled, color frontispiece. Light wear at extremities. Very sturdy and clean. Volume 16 of the 16 volume Grolier set of biographies of Napoleon.
Published by The Grolier Society, London, England
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Undated but about 1900. Blue buckram with paper labels on spines, TEG, fore-edges deckled, color frontispiece. Light wear at extremities, slight soiling to spine label. Very sturdy and clean. Volume 13 of the 16 volume Grolier set of biographies of Napoleon.
Published by The Grolier Society, London, England
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Undated but about 1900. Blue buckram with paper labels on spines, TEG, fore-edges deckled, color frontispiece. Light wear at extremities, slight soiling to spine label. Very sturdy and clean. Volume 15 of the 16 volume Grolier set of biographies of Napoleon.
Published by The Grolier Society, London, England
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Undated but about 1900. Blue buckram with paper labels on spines, TEG, fore-edges deckled, color frontispiece. Light wear at extremities, slight soiling to spine label. Very sturdy and clean. Volume 11 of the 16 volume Grolier set of biographies of Napoleon.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by The Grolier Society, London, England
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Undated but about 1900. Blue buckram with paper labels on spines, TEG, fore-edges deckled, color frontispiece. Light wear at extremities, slight soiling to spine label. Very sturdy and clean. Volume 14 of the 16 volume Grolier set of biographies of Napoleon.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.19
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 76 pages. French language. 11.00x8.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.14
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.40
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta obra es una reimpresión íntegra de la edición original de 1840, publicada por la editorial Antigonos Verlag. El libro forma parte de una colección especializada en rescatar y preservar el patrimonio cultural mediante la reedición de obras históricas literarias en condiciones óptimas para el público c…ontemporáneo.Escrito por Junot D'Abrantès, este primer tomo se sumerge en la narrativa clásica francesa, ofreciendo una experiencia de lectura auténtica que respeta el estilo y la estructura de la época. Es una pieza ideal tanto para coleccionistas de literatura histórica como para lectores interesados en la ficción literaria del siglo XIX. EAN: 9783563044797 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Les deux surs: Tome 1 Autor: Junot D'Abrantès Editorial: Antigonos Verlag Idioma: fr Páginas: 268 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.77
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.90
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.