Juschkewitsch (26 results)
Published by Springer-Verlag 1969
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.71
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 220 pages, 56 figures, paperback, a very good copy of a book in the Heidelberger Taschenbücher series.

Sätze und Aufgaben über Markoffsche Prozesse (Heidelberger Taschenbücher) (German Edition)
Dynkin, Evgenij Borisovic; Juschkewitsch, A.A.; Schürger, Kurt [Translator]
- Softcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.91
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In German. Pages unmarked; limited light smudges of cover, modest usage wear.

Published by Ed. Springer - 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. Springer - 1969, Heidelberger Taschenbücher Band 51, in-8, broché, 220 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Springer Verlag - Reihe: Heidelberger Taschenbücher., Berlin, Heidelberg, New York. . 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.65
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. XII, 220S. Mit 56 Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. Size: 8°.
Language: German
Published by B. G. Teubner, Leipzig 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.66
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 454pp hardback, blue cloth gilt in wrapper, pages toned as usual, signature of the mathematics historian R. Lorch to ffep.
Language: German
Published by Springer, Bln Heidelerg NY 1969
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.43
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. iv,61-160 pp.; 22x16 cm. "Sonderdruck aus "Sowjetische Beiträge zur Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft". Text in German / Deutsch. - (spine slightly damaged, covers bit worn, paper sl. browned) Although still very good, see picture 160g.

Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. iv,61-160 pp.; 22x16 cm. "Sonderdruck aus "Sowjetische Beiträge zur Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft". Text in German / Deutsch. - (covers sl. worn, paper sl. browned) Although very good, see picture 160g.
Published by Leipzig, B.G.Teubner Verlagsgesellschaft, 1964. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketorigi.Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag, 8°, 454 Seiten. Schutzumschlag bestossen, sonst guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Springer, Berlin 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Übers. von K. Schürger. Berlin, Springer 1969. 56 Abb. XII, 220 S. OKart. Heidelberger Taschenbücher, 51.- Leicht gebräunt.

Language: German
Published by Springer, Berlin 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.67
US$ 52.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket220 S. mit 56 Abbildungen, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel und auf Schnitt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Bln., DVW 1963. 99 S. OKart. (gebräunt, untere Ecke mit kleinen Eckabriss).- Sonderabdruck aus Sowjetische Beiträge zur Geschichte der Naturwissenschaften.- Innen gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.96
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 236.
Language: German
Published by B. G. Teubner, Leipzig 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, GermanyHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.44
US$ 34.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. 1. Auflage. viii + 454 p; 115 Abb.
More imagesPublished by Wiener Verlag,, Wien und Leipzig, 1903
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.10
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. 1st ed. 12x16. 93pp. Contemporary boards, with original cover mounted. Semyon Solomonovich Yushkevich / Semjon Solomonovich Juschkewitsch (Odessa 1868 , - Parisi 1927.) . German. Contemporary boards, with original cover mounted.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Wiener Verlag, 1905
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.79
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-8°, Broschiert. Juschkewitsch, Die Gouvernante Umschlag Fritz von Radler, 1.-10.T. (EA), hrsg. Wiener Verlag, Wien, 1905, illustr. OBrosch, kl 8°, 113 S gebräunt, Umschlag u. Vorsätze stockfleckig, Rü fehlt tlw. m. Randlässuren sonst altersgem. guter Zustand. rare u. gesuchte Erstausgabe! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4…90.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.95
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer 1969
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.96
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, XII, 220 S., Brosch., Min. gebrauchsspurig, tadellos. Dt. EA. (= Heidelberger Taschenbücher, Bd. 51). 600 gr. Schlagworte: Mathematik Naturwissenschaft.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Teubner 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.96
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8°, 454 S., OLwd. m. OU, OU u. Blattränder etw. gebräunt, gutes Ex. Dt. EA der russischen EA von 1961. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Naturwissenschaft, Mathematik.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.19
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: delaware | Produktart: Bücher | Ergebnisse und Methoden der Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie finden immer sHirker Anwendung in Naturwissenschaft und Technik; auch dringen sie immer tiefer in verschiedene Gebiete der Mathematik selbst ein. Sowohl fUr Mathematiker verschiedener Fachgebie…te als auch fUr Physiker und Ingenieure ist es niitzlich, diese Methoden zu beherrschen. Indessen konnen elementare Lehrbiicher nur eine be grenzte V orstellung von der gegenwartigen Entwicklung dieses Ge bietes vermitteln; Monographien jedoch, die neuere Richtungen behandeln, sind gewohnlich fUr Spezialisten geschrieben und benut zen einen umfangreichen mengentheoretischen und analytischen Apparat. Urn sich neue mathematische Ideen anzueignen, ist es notwendig, ihre Fruchtbarkeit zu spiiren und zu sehen, wie sie arbeiten. Dazu ist es besser, nicht mit allgemeinen Satzen, sondern mit konkreten Problemen zu beginnen. Die Probleme miissen sich auf natiirliche Weise ergeben; der jeweils zu Grunde liegende Sachverhalt solI ty pisch sein, er darf jedoch nicht durch unwesentliche technische Schwierigkeiten, die sich bei einer prazisen systematischen Darstel lung ergeben, kompliziert werden. Dieses Buch mochte den Leser gerade auf einem solchen Weg in neuere Entwicklungen der Theorie der Markoffschen Prozesse ein fUhren.

Published by Leipzig B. G. Teubner Verlagsgesellschaft, 1964
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, GermanyVersandantiquariat Höbald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.64
US$ 71.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketca. 24 x 17 cm, gebunden. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. DDR, Fachbuch, Sachbuch, Mathematik, Mittelalter Wissenschaft, Technik, Unterricht Fachbuch / Sachbuch aus dem Bereich Mathematik / Mathematikgeschichte; gut erhalten 454 S. Fachbuch / Sachbuch aus dem Bereich Mathematik / Mathematikgeschichte; illustriert; mit Schutzumschlag…; gut erhalten An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland gern auf Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
- Hardcover
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.48
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeipzig, B.G. Teubner, 1964. Orig. full cloth. VIII,454 pp., textdiagrams.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.25
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 236 56 Figures, 20:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.81
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 236.