K E Maison (67 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Yoseloff 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1960. First Edition. Sagamore Press. Pages are clean and bright. Text is in English. Black cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is worn at all edges several small tears and some marks.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014993547 / 9781014993540

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021 2021

    1014993547 / 9781014993540

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Daumier Drawings. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014993547 / 9781014993540

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.25

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff, New York and London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Good-VG. First Edition. Black cloth, lettered in white. Modestly rubbed at corners and spine extremities. 30 pp. + 150 b&w illus. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear, area of paper loss along lower spine panel and some chipping at corners/extrems, price clipped front flap. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" ta

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff NY nd (1960) 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30pp. + plates 4to Profusely illustrated in black and white Black cloth Light cover stains, soil else clean tight copy: VG/VG dj (foxed, especially inside, some rubbing).

  • Published by THOMAS YOSELOFF, NY 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, U.S.A.ARD Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. NoNE. FIRST. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED 150 PLATES OF DAUMIER'S DRAWINGS FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION EXCELLENT TEXTBLOCK BOUND IN BLACK WITH WHITE LETTERING SOME OF WHICH SHOWS WEAR ON SPINE LIGHT STAIN AT TOP OF FRONT COVER PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKPLATE. PHOTOS (illustrator).

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff, New York 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1. Some bottom pages are ruffled towards the end of the book, else fine. Dust jacket mildly chipped. VERY GOOD/GOOD. . Drawings. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 30, (150 plates) pp.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.74

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with no dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Later Printing; Thomas Yoseloff; 1968; 0.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.14

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. White stapled wraps, 12" x 9-1/2", 9pp. This was reprinted from Apollo, May, 1969. The Abegg Foundation is a small private museum in Riggisberg, Switzerland. A separate six page article about the museum - in French - is included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Yoseloff 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. DJ chipped and clipped. Well packaged, ships with tracking.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff, NY/London 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Third edition. About Very good in good dust jacket. Top of text/end pgs cocked out from spine, slight bumping of corners/ends, dust jacket shows yellow soiling on back panel, rubbing/light soiling of front panel, 3/4in line Tear on top edge of front panel, light brown

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff, New York /London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 30 numbered pages, plus 150 reproductions. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. A Fine hardcover in a Very Good dustjacket, with only a light touch of shelf wear, with a few minor tears along the top edge, and bottom to front flap clipped, but not price

  • Published by Yoseloff 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff, New York & London 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tight book in black cloth, unmarked but for blotted name to front endpaper; in rubbed dust jacke twith shelfwear. 150 drawings; 8.5 x 11".

  • Published by Yoseloff, NY 1965

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Third printing. 4to, pp. 30, plus 150 plates. Cover slightly warped, o/w a VG tight copy in little scuffed and soiled dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258434725 / 9781258434724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.14

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 7/21/2012 2012

    1258434725 / 9781258434724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Daumier: Drawings. Book.

  • Published by Thomas Yoseloff, New York and London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 30 pages, 96 pages of plates (150 illustrations); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light-to-moderate shelfwear, protected in a mylar cover. Size: 4to. Collectible.

  • Published by Apollo Magazine, London 1969

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.01

    US$ 15.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Apollo Arts Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014993547 / 9781014993540

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.67

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258434725 / 9781258434724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 45.24

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014993547 / 9781014993540

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.61

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Droemer, 1960. 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-4°. Mit 293 (davon 31 farb.) mont. Abb. 224 S. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Knaur 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.96

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258434725 / 9781258434724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 54.86

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.