K H Bockhoff (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.04
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.69
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 99.90
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; Proceedings of a specialists' meeting held at the Central Bureau for Nuclear Measurements in Geel, Belgium, 5-8 December 1977. Surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with cle…an text, firm binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.94
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1076 pages. 11.00x8.25x2.11 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.08
US$ 84.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Proceedings of the International Conference, Antwerp, Belgium, September 6-10, 1982.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 298.27
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Dordrecht, Boston & London: D Reidel Publishing Company, 1983. 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 62.14
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (30cm by 21cm), xviii, 1054pp. Original blue cloth. This book is generally in very good condition (there is some light bumping to the corners of the boards). ISBN 9027715602.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.10
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Nov 2011 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.76
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Proceedings of the International Conference, Antwerp, Belgium, September 6-10, 1982 1076 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.66
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Proceedings of the International Conference, Antwerp, Belgium, September 6-10, 1982 Opening Session.- Opening Address.- Keynote Speech.- Neutron Data of Transactinium Isotopes (Fission Reactor Core Constituents Mainly…).- Invited Papers.- 238U, Issues R.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Nov 2011 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.76
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Proceedings of the International Conference, Antwerp, Belgium, September 6-10, 1982Springer-Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 1076 pp. Englisch.