Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The cover may have stickers or sticker residue on it. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671850229 ISBN 13: 9780671850227
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671850229 ISBN 13: 9780671850227
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071360387 ISBN 13: 9780071360388
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671850229 ISBN 13: 9780671850227
Condition: Very Good. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill (edition Subsequent), 1996
ISBN 10: 0070213887 ISBN 13: 9780070213883
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671850229 ISBN 13: 9780671850227
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671850229 ISBN 13: 9780671850227
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wolff, Glenn (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.