Kaempfen A (18 results)

Language: French
Published by J Hetzel, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.27
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Page edges tanned, some very sporadic foxing and marks, first few pages have a slightly dog-eared corner, internally generally in good condition; quarter leather cover , boards very edgeworn and rubbed, some loss to corners, leather worn and top of rear hinge splitting. Worms (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.62
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by J. Hetzel, Paris 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition, a very good copy in calf backed boards, some minor scuffing to the edges, collector's stamp to the title page.
More imagesPublished by J. Hetzel. No date, circa 1865, Paris. 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Zephyr Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. French text. weight: 1.4 lb. Very good minus, slightly cocked, spine faded, some foxing to preliminaries. Illustrated with vignettes and engraved plates. 8vo., 24x15.5 cm. 160 pp. Contemporary red textured cloth, elaborate gilt decorations, all edges gilt.
Published by Medina y Navarro, Colección Biblioteca de Instrucción y Recreo, 209 pgs., Madrid
- Hardcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pasta española. Condition: Buen estado. Sin fecha de edición. Roturita en margen inferior de anteportada. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] 12mo.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hetzel, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lang, Caen, , FranceLibrairie Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 39.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Édition illustrée. Paris, Hetzel, sans date. In-8, demi chagrin, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons et de filets dorés, titre doré, toutes tranches dorées. Faux-titre, titre, IV, 158 pp. Ouvrage illustré d'un frontispice, de 7 gravures hors-texte et de nombreuses compositions in-texte par Worms. Coif…fes frottées, coins un peu frottés et tordus. Intérieur frais malgré quelques taches. Worms (illustrator).

Published by J.hetzel et cie Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.30
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat date estimé fin XIXe texte frais couverture impeccable. in8. Sans date. Relié. 160 pages. Very Good.

LA SUISSE EN CONTREPOINT
De l ecriture du peintre á l objectif du photographe / Prologo de Werner Kämpfen (Directeur de l Office) /
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1978, Office National Suisse du Tourisme, Imprimé en Suisse, Jeu d images Rene Creux, Liaison poetiques, Richard E. Bernard, 101 paginas, ilustraciones, 21x21, cubiertas en tapa dura ilustrada, buen estado.
More imagesPublished by Militärverlag, Berlin 1972
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, GermanyVersandantiquariat Funke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.83
US$ 63.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. sehr guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Seiten teils etwas eselsohrig "Die verantwortungsvolle Tätigkeit des Unteroffiziers wird in der NVA ausgeübt von Berufsunteroffizieren, die mindestens zehn Jahre aktiven Wehrdienst leisten, und von Unteroffizieren auf Zeit, deren Mindestdi…enstzeit drei bzw. vier Jahre beträgt. Das vorliegende Heft informiert über die auf Zeit in der NVA dienenden Unteroffiziere." diese Broschüren lagen meist auf dem Wehrkreisamt herum,wo die Musterungen erfolgten - geblättert und gelesen hat fast jeder, nur aufgehoben hat sie fast nie jemand Buchreihe: NVA in Wort und Bild Seitenanzahl: 32 Seiten mit einigen Bildern Format: ca. 23,5 x 16 kartoniert Deutsch.
Published by J. Hetzel, éditeur
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 43.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sd, in-8 relié, dos à nerfs orné, tranches dorées, 160pp avec des illustrations de Worms; très bon papier - bon état.
Published by Varios
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 2 Novelas encuadernadas juntas. La primera: "Historia de una momia", escrita por Teófilo Gautier, trad. de Carlos Abaran. La segunda: "La taza de té", escrita por A. Kaempfen, trad. de F. N. Colección: Biblioteca Económica de Instrucción y Recreo. Con puntos de óxido y anotaciones del anterior propietario a láp…iz en la última página. Encuadernados en media piel con estampaciones doradas en el lomo. Narrativa 508.
Published by Genf / Genève, Novelty Mailing S. A., 1973 1973
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.49
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ringheft / Anz. Seiten: 83 / 16,5 x 21,5 cm / mit zahlreichen Schwarzweissfotografien / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; einige Seiten leicht fleckig Sprache: de.

Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 31.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P., Hetzel, [1865]. In-8 reliure époque demi-chagrin havane, dos à 4 nerfs, caissons ornés d'un jeu de filets dorés, auteur et titre dorés, tranches dorées, [2] ff., IV-160 pp., nombreuses compositions gravées sur bois dans le texte et hors-texte. /96C 2 coins très lég. frottés, rares rousseurs sporadiques, bel exemplaire.
Published by AKA Verlag Genf 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 93.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
89 S. Pb geb. mit zahlr. Abb. (2) Yoga gegen Schlaflosigkeit, Darmträgheit, Fettleibigkeit, Sexualschwäche, Rheumatismus, Müdigkeit, Nervosität, Wechseljahr Probleme.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Hetzel, s.d. In-8 rel. éd. demi-chagrin havane, dos à 4 nerfs, caissons ornés d'un jeu de filets dorés, titre doré, tranches dorées, [2] ff., IV-160 pp., grav. au front., très nb. grav. sur bois in et h.-t. /43B Coiffes un peu frottées, 1 coin émoussé, les pp. de gardes sont lég. défraîchies, intérieur en très bonne condi…tion, bon ex. au demeurant.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.30
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Freiheitskämpfe der Oberwalliser in den Jahren 1798 und 1799 | mit einem Anhang der neuesten Geschichte von Wallis | Peter Josef Kaempfen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 276 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783741185984 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Nord…erstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.04
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. J. Hetzel. Tapa dura. 24 cm. Cubierta deslucida. Ilustrado par worms. Paris. Texto en frances. Bueno.

- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 208.61
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
E.Albumblatt (1/3 S. kl. 4°) anlässlich eines Aufenthaltes im Kurhaus (Bad) HAMM / Westfalen am 12./13.5.56 mit 4-zeiligem eigenhändigen Eintrag in Tinte, Datum, Unterschrift signiert "In dankbarer Erinnerung für das große Erleben des Wiedersehens mit den Kameraden der 16. Pz. Division in diesem Hause nach meiner Heimkehr aus de…r Sowjetunion / d. 12./13.5.56 v. MÜLLER, Generalleutnant a.D." (= Kriegsgefangenschaft. Müller konnte am 19. April 1945 durch tschechische Partisanen gefangen genommen werden, die ihn an die Rote Armee übergaben. Einen Tag nach seiner Gefangennahme wurde Müller zum Generalleutnant befördert. Er kehrte im Winter 1955 aus der Kriegsgefangenschaft zurück und verstarb 1961 in Hamburg.) --- Darunter eigenhändiger Eintrag für den K.S.C. (= Fußballverein Karlsruher SC) signiert von HEINZ FÜTTERER (1931-2019, deutscher Leichtathlet und Olympiamedaillengewinner, der in den 1950er Jahren als Sprinter erfolgreich war) und weiteren wohl DDR-Sportlern : Gisela Köhler, Manfred Preißger - und rückseitig : Marianne Werner und KLAUS FROST (Speerwurf) mit langem Eintrag als Leipziger Lanzengermane signiert .