Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 181 pages with many coloured illustrations; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
Language: Multiple languages
Publication Date: 1987
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Gustav German (illustrator). Most of the content is color photos. The text and captions are in Estonian, Russian, and English.
Published by Leningrad, Aurora, ,, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
Quart, unpaginiert, 181 Abbildungen auf Tafeln/illustrations on plates, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), Sprache: englisch.
Published by Leningrad, Iskusstvo, ,, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
Quart, 222 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen/numerous illustrations, Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Sprache: englisch.
Published by Eesti Raamat, 1972
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1972. No Edition Stated. 150 pages. In Estonian. Pictorial dust jacket with green lettering over cream cloth. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine and board edges. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear and tear to edges and corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Minor soiling to DJ.
Language: English
Published by Aurora Art Publishers, 1980
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 180 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1230.
Published by Eesti Raamat, Tallinn, 1971
Seller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, U.S.A.
US$ 29.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Light wear to DJ. Previous owner's name to front free endpaper; INSCRIBED by author to title page. Text in English, German and Estonian. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages.
Published by Leningrad : Aurora-Kunstverlag, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
Zahlr. Abb., 181 S., 4°, LnmS. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchssp. Buch sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Aurora Kunstverlag, Leningrad, 1980
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germany
181 S., Ln. mit OU., EA., Farb- und S/W- Bildband, 4° OU berieben, mit Randläsuren, ein Knick, guter Zustand [Estland, Fotografie]. Bücher.
Published by Tallinn, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
151 S. Text u. 128 S. Abb., Ln., in estnischer Sprache! - Reval im Wandel der Jahrhunderte, im Spiegel seiner Architektur. Zusammenfassungen in deutsch und in englisch, einschließlich Bildunterschriften.
Published by Eesti Raamat, 1972
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 152 pp. plates, hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Leningrad, Aurora-Kunstverlag, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
unpag., Ln. mit SU, im Schuber, sehr guter Zustand! In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache! - Enthält überwiegend ältere Baudenkmäler, nur sehr wenig "Denkmäler" aus der Sowjetzeit, darunter eine große Sängerbühne und den Segelsportkomplex für die Segelwettbewerbe der Olympischen Spiele 1980, die vor Reval/Tallinn stattfanden.
Published by Aurora Art Publishers, 32, 1980
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text in English. 200 pp. Minor edge wear to dust jacket.
Published by Aurora-Kunstverlag, Leningrad, 1980
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: mit Schutzumschlag. 285x220mm Erste Auflage, 181 S. OLwd. m. SU i. Pappschuber. Zahlreiche. Guter Allgemeinzustand. SU leicht berieben. Seiten vereinzelt gfg. wellig. u. nachgedunkelt. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Gewicht: 1,32 kg! [tallinn + bildband + architektur + estland + baukunst]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 21,60 (original price 24,00) **.
Published by Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, [1980]., 1980
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. [pp. 194]. profusely illus. (many colour; 2 folding). cloth. dw. (tears to edges & spine of dw.).
Language: Spanish
Published by AURORA, Leningrado, 1980
Seller: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. Libro en aceptable estado, con la sobrecubierta con bastantes roturas, encuadernado en tela, con abundantes ilustraciones. Libro que es una especie de guía, principalmente arquitectónica, de la ciudad de Tallinn. 181 páginas.
Published by Tallinn Eesti Raamat, 1972
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
M. zahlr. Abb. 127, 150 S. OLwd. Einbd. leicht vergilbt u. fleckig. Zusammenfassung in russisch, englischdeutsch u. finnisch. Sprache: Spanischt.
1980, Ed. Aurora, Leningrado. 4º, 181 pág. Profusamente ilustrado. Muy buen estado de conservación, con sobrecubierta original. 190 ESTONIA FOTOGRAFÍA 11761.
Denkmäler der Baukunst. Fotos von Viktor Sawik und Erik Raiküla. Aurora/Leningrad 1980, ca. 250-300 S., viele Abb., OLeinen, 4°, leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag, gutes Exemplar. 3702061 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2222.
Language: German
Published by Moskau: Aurora Kunstverl., u. farb. Abb., 1980
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germany
Condition: Gut. 181 Seiten gebraucht gut 200739674 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 22*29.
Published by Eesti Raamat, 126, 1987
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finland
Condition: Very Good. Text in Estonian, Russian and English. 239 pp. Illustrated. This book is about the architecture of Tallinn. It has some text, but mostly consists of pictures from Tallinn. fotod = foto = photographs by Gustav German ; koostajad ja teksti autorid = sostaviteli i avtory teksta = compiled and written by Dmitri Bruns, Rasmus Kangoropool, Valmi Kallion Book in very good condition. Minor scratches on the book covers.
Language: German
Published by Leningrad Aurora-Kunstverlag, 1980
Seller: Flügel & Sohn GmbH, Dresden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Abbildungen, Ausschlagsseite, Ausschlagkarte Schutzumschlag leicht bestoßen, leicht eingerissen und leicht berieben, Schutzumschlagfolie teilweise gelockert, wenige Seiten minimal beschmutzt, Seitenränder minimal gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240 22x28cm Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag.