Kaplan Kate (12 results)

The Power Within: Finding Strength, Voice & Vision (The Power Series)
Alé Jini, Sol; Brotherson, Amy; Lorde, Ann-Marie; Golden, Beth; Rose, Hadassah; Arul, Inthirani; Kaplan, Kate; Moyer, Katherine T.; Conner, Peggy Sue; Becker, Pia
Language: English
Published by Printed Matters Publishing LLC 2025
Series: The Power Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Power Series
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Abrams Books 2015
Series: kate spade new york, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - kate spade new york
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Abrams Books 2015
Series: kate spade new york, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - kate spade new york
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PERALTA ART & LITERARY JOURNAL Fall 2001 Prose, Poetry and Visual Art
Burt Dragin, editor, Judy Juanita, Tobey Kaplan, Katherine Aoki, Kate Baldus, Abby Lynn Bogomolny, Timothea Campbell, Steven Chappelle, Joe Doyle, Rafaella Del Bourgo, Ron Farrell & Mark Greenside Roy Glassberg
Published by Peralta Community College District 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback journal about 8½x11 inches with minor damp-stain mark to the back cover. 54 pages, unmarked. Burt Dragin, editor, Judy Juanita, Tobey Kaplan, Katherine Aoki, Kate Baldus, Abby Lynn Bogomolny, Timothea Campbell, Steven Chappelle, Joe Doyle, Rafaella Del Bourgo, R…on Farrell, Roy Glassberg, Mark Greenside, Jane Harada, Helen Harris, Lyn Haxton. Hilda Johnston, Seth Kaplan, Carol Molly Prier, Jay Rubin, Meredity Tromble, Sally Weare, Wendy Patrice Williams ; ECR OV23; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 54 pages.
Published by 18 Media Inc., Menlo Park CA 2001
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine magazine with slight reading wear and a mailing label on the front cover. 98 pages, unmarked. Nicole Achs freeling, Joel Enos, Mike Flaherty, Bruce Gerstman, John F. Ince, Risa Kaplan, Patricia Krueger, Jessica Mikels, Jonathan Silverman, Kate Washington. ; OV21; 11 X 8.50 X… 0.35 inches; 98 pages.
CLiCK Magazine Issue 2, February 2001 Leisure, Culture & Pleasure for the Bay Area Executive
Joel Enos, Jasmine Fox, Bruce Gerstman, Risa Kaplan, Patricia Krueger, Jessica Mikels, Jonathan Silverman, Kate Washington & Eric Johnson
Published by 18 Media Inc, Menlo Park CA 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback magazine about 8½x11 inches with a short closed tear and vertical crease to the front edge of the front cover. 98 pages, unmarked. Edited by Eric Johnson. This issue mostly on food in the bay area circa 2000-2001 just before the bubble burst. Joel Enos, Jasmine F…ox, Bruce Gerstman, Risa Kaplan, Patricia Krueger, Jessica Mikels, Jonathan Silverman, Kate Washington. ; OVR83; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good. Very good condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.

Language: English
Published by Abrams Books 2015
Series: kate spade new york, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - kate spade new york
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.89
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Conservation of Neotropical Forests. Working from Traditional Resource Use.
Kent H. Redford (ed.), Christine Padoch (ed.), Marianne Schmink, Darrell Addison Posey, William Balée, Jorge E. Orejuela, Hillard Kaplan, Kate Kapischke, Allyn Maclean Stearman, Kent H. Redford, Mário Hiraoka, Wil de Jong, Anthony B. Anderson, Edviges Marta Ioris, James D. Nations, F. William Burley, Liliana C. Campos Dudley, Flavio Coello Hinojosa, Dennis Glick, Michael Wright, Marianne Schmink, Jan Salick, Bert Klein, Carolina Murcia, Peter H. May, Susanna B. Hecht, Jason Clay & Robert J. A. Goodlands
- Softcover
Seller: Spegelglas, Stockholm, , SwedenSpegelglas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.81
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Soft covers. Text in English. XIII+475 pp. Condition: Near Fine.

Language: English
Published by Abrams Books 2015
Series: kate spade new york, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - kate spade new york
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.97
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Abrams. Kate Spade., New York. 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. Full number line. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 240 pps. Gilt decorated hard cover. All edges gilt.

Kate Spade New York : Things We Love -- Twenty Years of Inspiration, Intriguing Bits and Other Curiosities
Spade, Kate; Kate Spade New York; Deborah Aaronson; Rebecca Kaplan; Et Al
Language: English
Published by Abrams 2012
Series: kate spade new york, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - kate spade new york
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.