Karen Dodd (203 results)

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
mass_market. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Avon (edition 09000th) 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 09000th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Avon 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.83
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A land of legend and wild beauty - of clans, lairds, honour, and passion - Scotland forever stirs the soul of romance. Now, in one incomparable volume, four of Avon Romance%u2032s bestselling authors present stirring tales of hearts won and weddings to be, featuring a quartet of unforgettab…le heroines about to discover the rapture of love in a world as untamed as the men they will one day marry Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by Avon June 1999 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by Avon June 1999 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2009
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This beautifully repackaged classic - featuring four "New York Times" bestselling authors - delivers four romantic tales about bewitching lasses bound for the altar in a land of strong passions and wild beauty.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Avon 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Avon Books / HarperCollins Publishers, New York, New York 1999
Series: The Well Pleasured Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Well Pleasured Series
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This book has been listed as being in Good (G) condition. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.63
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by British Institute of Learning Disabilities 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.