Karl Hackenberg (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Gotthard Roll, Berlin, 1934 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback, Gothic lettering. 48 pp '2e Aufl.'. -good.-(The cover is smudged, but otherwise in good condition.).

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.99

    US$ 45.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wanderungen durch den Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis Heft 6, Baltin, Gevelsberg 1959, 32 S., Okart., Kl.-8, Einband und Seiten etwas gebräunt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig : Baedeker 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 47.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oln. 316 S. : Mit Portr. ; gr. 8 leicht fleckig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Verlag von Julius Baedeker ca. . 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 75.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°. 1 Porträt, (8), 316 S., roter Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- u. Deckeltitel sowie Rotschnitt. - Einband leicht berieben, Rücken etwas geblichen, Kapitale bestoßen, Papier etwas gebräunt, Name auf fl. Vorsatz, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Leipzig : Baedeker 1902

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Claudia Graf, Lüdenscheid, GermanyVersandantiquariat Claudia Graf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    *geb. Condition: Gut. 316 S. : Mit Portr. ; gr. 8 , 603 g, in Fraktur - sauberes Buch in altersgemäß gutem Zustand: die Portraitseite ist leider lose und weist Randläsuren mit zahlreichen Fehlstellen auf, Einband leicht berieben, Bindung fest, Seitenpapier gebräunt, keinerlei Eintragungen oder Unterstreichungen, kurze Schenkungs

  • Language: German

    Published by Baedeker, Leipzig 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, , GermanyMarlis Herterich

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kunstleder. Condition: Sehr gut. Schöne Ausgabe in rotem Kusntleder m. Goldaufdruck, schönes Vorsatzpapier, farbige Schnitte, dem Buch liegt ein Kärtchen bei, mit dem die Frau des Kölner Oberbürgermeisters Becker das Buch 1922 an den Kölner Stadt-Rentmeister verschenkte - sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 332. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization ?Rare Biblio? with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance,