Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Callisto (edition Workbook), 2016
ISBN 10: 1623157307 ISBN 13: 9781623157302
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Callisto Publishing LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623157307 ISBN 13: 9781623157302
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Language: English
Published by Althea Press 5/24/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623157307 ISBN 13: 9781623157302
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Anger Management Workbook for Men: Take Control of Your Anger and Master Your Emotions. Book.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684038391 ISBN 13: 9781684038398
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684038391 ISBN 13: 9781684038398
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Quick and easy-to-learn strategies for dealing with anger on the spot!If you struggle with problem anger, you know how much it can hurt your relationships and get in the way of your happiness. When you're faced with a difficult situation or anger trigger, it's all too easy to get swept up in your emotions. That's why you need quick and immediate tools you can use in the moment-whenever anger takes hold.Based in proven-effective cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT), Instant Anger Management is a take-anywhere guide for managing anger-whenever and wherever you are. Using quick and simple "try this" interventions-such as breathing, acceptance, and self-expression-you'll learn to stay grounded, identify your triggers, and balance your emotions. You'll also find tips and strategies to help you maintain a more positive outlook on life.Packed with skills to help you:*Express yourself in healthy ways*Deal with frustration*Find validation for your emotions*Handle feelings of regret*Stop being defensive Instant Anger Management is a take-anywhere guide that provides effective and easy-to-learn strategiesfor dealing with anger on the spot. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Callisto Media Inc., US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623157307 ISBN 13: 9781623157302
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684038391 ISBN 13: 9781684038398
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Quick and easy-to-learn strategies for dealing with anger on the spot!If you struggle with problem anger, you know how much it can hurt your relationships and get in the way of your happiness. When you're faced with a difficult situation or anger trigger, it's all too easy to get swept up in your emotions. That's why you need quick and immediate tools you can use in the moment-whenever anger takes hold.Based in proven-effective cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT), Instant Anger Management is a take-anywhere guide for managing anger-whenever and wherever you are. Using quick and simple "try this" interventions-such as breathing, acceptance, and self-expression-you'll learn to stay grounded, identify your triggers, and balance your emotions. You'll also find tips and strategies to help you maintain a more positive outlook on life.Packed with skills to help you:·Express yourself in healthy ways·Deal with frustration·Find validation for your emotions·Handle feelings of regret·Stop being defensive.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Callisto Media Inc., CA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1623157307 ISBN 13: 9781623157302
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Be the bigger man with straightforward strategies for managing your angerAre you ready to take control of your anger? Clinical Therapist Aaron Karmin teaches you the skills to manage your anger without aggression and build up your self-confidence, self-control, and self-respect.The Anger Management Workbook for Men goes beyond why men get angry and helps you get to the root of your anger by including-Invaluable information and assessments to help evaluate your anger Concrete examples of productively expressing anger Clinical examples of anger management strategies The Anger Management Workbook for Men will give you positive and productive anger management tools to strengthen the most important and most overlooked relationship in your life-your relationship with yourself. In this modern, practical workbook designed specifically for men, therapist Aaron Karmin offers new perspectives on managing anger in nonaggressive ways by providing real-world solutions for real-world anger management. Within, youll understand why men get angry, and go deeper to get to the root of your own anger. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Callisto
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684038391 ISBN 13: 9781684038398
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.