Kasterine Dmitri (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm Collins & Sons & Co 1981

    0437080501 / 9780437080509

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arbor House Publishing Company, New York 1983

    0877954844 / 9780877954842

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 298 pp. Flawless book with minimal wear around edges on dj. Includes newspaper article placed by previous owner. Paul Bacon (Jacket Design); Dmitri Kasterine (Author Photo) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tadworth : World's Work 1981

    0437080501 / 9780437080509

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 128 pages : chiefly illustrations(some colour), portraits (some colour) ; 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Manners an

  • Language: English

    Published by Tadworth : World's Work 1981

    0437080501 / 9780437080509

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 128 pages : chiefly illustrations(some colour), portraits (some colour) ; 31 cm. Subjects: Photography, Artistic. Manners an

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane Press 2012

    1593720483 / 9781593720483

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.07

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 1983

    0852232632 / 9780852232637

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1983 Sm Quarto, 1983, PP.1912, 24 Garden Owners Convey Their Love For Their Gardens And Tell How They Have Laboured To Make Them Thrive. Color And B & W Photos By Dmitri Kasterine, Maps, Line Drawings (illustrator).

  • Published by 2021 2021

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, first printing Fine bright glossy wraps oversize with front cover photograph of James Baldwin. Fine and lovely black and white and color portraits throughout. Gift quality.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane Press 2012

    1593720483 / 9781593720483

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York 2007

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.Clayton Fine Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers. Full-page photograph by Dmitri Kasterine (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by World's Work Limited, Surrey 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.73

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good - Some Wear. Dust Jacket Condition: Good - Some Wear. First. Dmitri Kasterine (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press, London 1983

    0852232632 / 9780852232637

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, United KingdomCHARLES BOSSOM

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Impression. Dust jacket unclipped, slightly rubbed to corners. Green cloth with bright gilt lettering to spine. Very slight rubbing to corners and edges. Ex Libris relief stamp to lower ffep. Numerous colour photographs by Dmitri Katerine. 192 pages, clean

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane Press, New York 2012

    1593720483 / 9781593720483

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Handsome photographic portraits of the people of Newburgh, NY. 4to, 112pp.

  • Published by Worlds Work Ltd, The Windmill Press 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United KingdomNeo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.60

    US$ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, Underjacket in good condition, some light wear to edges and corners, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kingswood - Tadworth - Surrey, World's Work LTD,, Kingswood - Tadworth - Surrey 1981

    0437080501 / 9780437080509

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). With illustrations in colour and black and white, also double-page . 4to. pp. 128. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm Collins & Sons & Co 1981

    0437080501 / 9780437080509

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1997

    0002558343 / 9780002558341

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback: 9½" x 6¼". Condition: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. © 1997: An autobiography by Tom Baker. 1st edition, 1st printing hardback. Light tanning to text block:- Synopsis: Tom Baker was born an Irish Catholic in Liverpool in 1934. Growing up, surrounded by innumerable relativ

  • Language: English

    Published by Quantuck Lane Pr & the Mill rd 2012

    1593720483 / 9781593720483

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.08

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 112 pages. 11.10x0.70x8.80 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 98.84

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Large format book is in excellent condition with black cloth covers, gilt print at spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slighte

  • Published by World's Work Ltd, Windmill,, London 1981

    Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 77.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 4º (30x23 cm) 128 pp. Illustrato con numerose foto in nero e a colori, anche a doppia pagina.Testo inglese, Tela editoriale, titolo oro, sovraccoperta. Buono stato. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

  • Published by [London 1974

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unbound. Condition: Near Fine. Black and white silver gelatin photographs measuring 5" x 7.5". Slight curling and edgwear else about near fine. A portrait of writer and literary critic, V.S. Pritchett by renown photographer, Dmitri Kasterine with his stamp on the verso.

  • Published by [London 1972

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unbound. Condition: Near Fine. Black and white silver gelatin photographs measuring 5" x 7.5". Slight curling and edgwear else about near fine. A portrait of actress and writer Beryl Bainbridge by renown photographer, Dmitri Kasterine with his stamp on the verso. Kasterine said of the photo, "Actress, novelist, critic, biographe