Kate Simon Text (5 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Wien/Düsseldorf, Econ (1964). 1964

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.52

      US$ 9.23 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°. 119 S. mit 96, meist ganzseitigen, teils doppelblattgroßen und farbigen Abbildungen nach Aufnahmen Feiningers, sowie einigen Abbildungen nach alten Stichen. Oln. Name auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. Heidtmann 18434. Bildband des Photographen und Sohn des Expressionisten Lyonel Feininger. Sprache: de.

    • Published by The Viking Press 1964 1964 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 31.37

      US$ 29.99 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      30x23 cm. 159 pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's cloth, dust-jacket frayed. Inscribed.

    • Published by New York, The Viking Press. 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, , GermanyAntiquariat Held

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 28.51

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mit 111 (57 farb., tls. doppels.) Abb. 159 S. 4°. Goldgepr. OLn., dieses tls. durchgehend ganz minimal bestoßen. Der Vorsatz mit handschriftlicher Widmung u. großer montierter farb. Postkarte, der hinterer Vorsatz im Eck etwas geknickt. (1160 Gr.) Sprache: deutsch.

    • Published by A Studio Book / Viking Press, New York 1964

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition stated 1964. Published by A Studio Book / Viking Press. Hardcover in gull cloth with DJ. Condition very good, square tight and clean book, corners slightly bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a

    • Published by Bernces 1964. 1964 1964

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 37.32

      US$ 29.99 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      30,5x23,5 cm. 158 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. Försättsblad med namnteckning.