Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cleis Press (edition 2011 ed.), 2010
ISBN 10: 1573444251 ISBN 13: 9781573444255
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2011 ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kolb, Kathleen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Start Publishing LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1573447528 ISBN 13: 9781573447522
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; MINUTE STORAGE SHELF WEAR PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN ASKEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0525465073 ISBN 13: 9780525465072
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Illustrated by Kolb, Kathleen" (illustrator). First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; MINUTE STORAGE SHELF WEARPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by United States, UNITED STATES, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597830380 ISBN 13: 9781597830386
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this useful ACTING EDITION SCRIPT for your dramatic needs. Book.