Katrina Dickson (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.66
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.77
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.21
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.44
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.46
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Friends of SMPL Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 69.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Description and history of Adam Silverman, ceramics.

Adam Silverman Ceramics
Adam Silverman and Mark, Lisa Gabrielle; Hodge, Brooke; Lazar, Julie; Dickson, Katrina; et al.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Center Line Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Center Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 192 pages, illus., index. Sharp copy of a stunning book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 131.11
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original half cloth, dust jacket, decorated endpaprs, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations, (including photographs), 4to.; Bottom edge front dust jacket slightly discoloured.
More imagesAdam Silverman Ceramics
Lisa Gabrielle MarkLisa Gabrielle Mark; Brooke Hodge; Julie Lazar; Katrina Dickson
Language: English
Published by Skira /Rizzoli 2013-09-24, New York, New York, U.s.a. 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 292.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition, 1st Printing. Skira Rizzoli Publications, Inc, New York, 2013 Experiments with new pottery techniques; 192 pagesBeautiful copy of an extraordinary collection of art pottery"Adam Silverman is the face of a new generation of artists focused on ceramics and pott…ery, a medium that has not had major presence in the contemporary art world for many years Incorporating traditional pottery techniques with his own experimental approach, Silverman creates works that are sensual, gritty, and beautiful He uses unique glazes to give his pieces abstract lacy or gestural surfaces Silverman has exhibited extensively and has a large, growing audience in the United States as well as in Japan, where his work is collected by Tadao Ando and Takashi Murakami, among many others A breathtaking and informative overview of his work, Adam Silverman Ceramics is a landmark volume for all who appreciate ceramics, design, and modern sculpture as well as contemporary art" 192 pp.
More imagesAdam Silverman : Ceramics
Dickson, Katrina; Fairey, Shepard; Hodge, Brooke; Lazar, Julie; Mark, Lisa Gabrielle; Massei, Stefano; Yantrasast, Kulapat
Language: English
Published by Skira Rizzoli Publications, Inc., New York 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 295.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 192 pages 120 illustrations 86 in color. [SIGNED BY THE ARTIST] Signed by the artist on the title page. Introduction by Shepard Fairey. In Conversation with Adam Silverman with Julie Lazar and Yantrasast. Signed by the Artist.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.61
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.33
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 56.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.83
US$ 16.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.15
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnAustralian author Katrina Dickson Robb recounts Australia s beginnings from the creation account found in Genesis in the Bible and from the stories of the First Australians. Her illustrations and photog…raphs show the beauty of God.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.31
US$ 70.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Australian author Katrina Dickson Robb recounts Australia's beginnings from the creation account found in Genesis in the Bible and from the stories of the First Australians. Her illustrations and photographs show the beauty of God's crea…tion as he shaped Australia in the very beginning.Katrina is an Early Learning Centre Director who has performed various roles in the fields of early childhood, Nursing and staff development for the past twenty years. She completed her early childhood and leadership qualifications in 2007 and is currently building on her formal qualifications with a bachelor's degree in early childhood education at the University of Canberra. She also holds a diploma in theology from Morling College, Sydney.Katrina is a passionate advocate for children's right to know they have a God-given purpose. She writes with children and for children to communicate to them that God not only loves them but knows them and created them uniquely gifted and talented.She lives in Canberra, Australia, with her husband, David, and their three teenage children.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.80
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. In Australia's Beginning | Katrina Dickson Robb | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Westbow Press | EAN 9781512756036 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.