Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Williams and Norgate, 1902
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1922
ISBN 10: 0198154062 ISBN 13: 9780198154068
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1967, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
24 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by At the Clarendon Press 1910 (1974), Oxford, 1910
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Second English Edition. Octavo in roughly worn dust jacket, xx, 616 pp., foldout table of alphabets, paradigms, indexes With a facsimile of the Siloam inscription by J. Euting and a table of Alphabets by M. Lidzbarski.
paperback. Condition: Good. ***Please Read*** ONE LOOSE PAGE IN THE MIDDLE - marks on text - My shelf location 14-E-25*.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by J.C.B. Mohr, Tubingen, 1900
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 507pp,540pp. Minor wear at head of spines. May need extra shipping.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, shaken, worn cover. 598 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with foxing throughout. Shaken with a cocked spine. Boards are edge worn, bumped and scuffed. 598 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Spine edges and board corners worn, foxing, previous owner's stamps. Good otherwise. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 598 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Heavy foxing, front hinge very tender. Previous owner's mark on ffep, and label on title page. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 598 pp.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Previous owner's stamp and label. Edge-worn dust jacket. 598 pp.
Published by Oxford: At the Clarendon Press, 1963
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Chipped dust jacket, previous owner's name on front glued end paper. 598 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Cocked spine. Previous owner name inked to FFEP, with ink markings throughout. Dust jacket is edge chipped, yellowed and scuffed. Slightly edge worn boards. 598 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is badly edge chipped and torn. Discolored; yellowed to leaves. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 598 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Slightly torn dust jacket. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 598 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws save for the lack of the original jacket.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1963
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: GOOD. 1963. Original binding. Cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price Sterling to front endflap. 598pp. GOOD in jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound but a bit wobbly. Moderate edgewear to jacket with small tears.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Oxford, 1957
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding Tight Pages Clean Previous Owner's Name On First Page Dust Jacket Torn. Book.
Published by Oxford, at the Clarendon Press, 1966
. Previous owner's name penned on ffep and stamped on lower edge of text. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket is worn at spine with stain near lower spine. 598 pp.
Published by Verlag von F.C. Vogel, Leipzig, Germany, 1902
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Text: German, Hebrew V. 2 only. Title continued: "27. Auflage Leipzig, F. C. W. Vogel, 1902. Mit 2 Facsimiles der Siloahinschrift und einer neuen Schrifttafel von M. Lidzbarski. [2], [517] to 591,[1], 2 leaves of plates with one folding. Foxing to end pages. Leather spine over marbled boards with reinforced corners.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486443442 ISBN 13: 9780486443447
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486443442 ISBN 13: 9780486443447
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Stands alone as the definitive reference work on Hebrew grammar." - Ancient Hebrew Studies Center For almost a century, Gesenius' Hebrew Grammar has proven to be one of the most comprehensive works on Hebrew, covering all aspects of the language, including historical background, pronunciation, etymology, syntax, and sentence structure. Generally recognized as the most useful and authoritative reference grammar for Biblical Hebrew, the text includes indices of Hebrew words, subjects, and Biblical passages as well as an extremely valuable appendix listing paradigms. An indispensable resource for students and translators, Gesenius' book remains the most usable reference grammar for classical Hebrew. One of the most comprehensive books on the Hebrew language, it covers all aspects, including word roots and derivatives, prefixes and suffixes, syntax and pronunciation. Filled with features, like historical background on the Hebrew language and grammar, this is an indispensable resource for the study of ancient languages and Biblical texts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.