Kayden Eugene M (67 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (67)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kayden

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine -. Reprint. Shelf 1037 Text clean; book tight; a few very small, light marks on covers; pamphlet style bound by staples; signed by translator with inscription; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT C

  • Language: English

    Published by Kayden

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Reprint. Shelf 1037 Text clean; book tight; pamphlet style bound by staples; signed by translator with inscription; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SAL

  • Published by Hallmark 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Michigan Press 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding with bumped corners & toning around edges of boards. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Previous owners bookplate & address label on front pastedown. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj lightly worn with scuffs, creases, small te

  • Language: English

    Published by Kansas City Hallmark Crown Editions C1971. 1977

    0837182948 / 9780837182940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vg+/vg, dj price clipped, o/w tight & clean. Illustrated by Bill Greer. not stated. Binding is hc.

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.87

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Shelf 1037 Text clean; book tight; pamphlet style bound by staples; some light general wear; a bit of very light browning; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT

  • Published by The Antioch Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by University of Colorado at Boulder, Boulder, Colorado 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. No dust jacker. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.

  • Published by Hallmark Editions 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is rubbed and chipped. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Greer, Bill (illustrator).

  • Published by Hallmark Editions 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.91

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.

  • Published by University of Colorado at Boulder 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 74 pages.

  • Published by Hallmark Editions, Kansas City, MO 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Only. Good Only. Moderate/dark dampstaining on lower edge of dust jacket, causing discoloration of book exterior; text block is mostly clean and tight; a readable copy. 61 pages. Greer, Bill (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hallmark Editions 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 62-pg. 5x7 in. Hardcover, No Dust Jacket. Hallmark editions. fine. Drawings by Bill Greer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Antioch Press, Yellow Springs, OH 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Four short verse dramas. 8vo, cloth, 96 pp. Jacket browned and soiked, chipped along top edge. Scarce. Vladimir Favorsky (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Michigan Press 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, half cloth, boards with woodcut portrait of Pasternak. Frontispiece portrait and plate reproducing ms poem sent to the translator. Jacket slightly faded on spine, in Brodart sleeve.

  • Published by Yale University Press 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 15.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 11.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 420 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the edges; cracked rear hinge, pages yellowed; a good reading copy overall. No jacket. The title page is torn. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 190550.

  • Published by Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Octavo. Frontispiece portrait. Condition; top of DJ spine chipped; DJ toned; minor wear & rubbing to binding; inked gift inscription on 1st free endpaper; else good in fair DJ. Pages: xvi, 194.

  • Published by Hallmark Editions 67-22486, Kansas City MO 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.Hardcovers show some red tinting to dark green background color ; 62pg pages; DJ has cover photo of Russian house in white snow.Back of DJ has Photo of AUTHOR. Illustrated by Greer,bill

  • More images

    Published by Roger Schlesinger (R H S Publications) 1969

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.42

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, minor tears and clipped.

  • Published by Hallmark 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, U.S.A.Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Illustrated cloth; full-color photo-illustrated dust jacket; 8vo; pp. [62], with illustrated endpapers and illustrations throughout. Corners gently bumped; previous owner's bookplate on FFEP, and gift inscription on the verso. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed on

  • Published by Hallmark, Kansas City, Mo, U. S. A. 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition Thus. Stiff unmarked book in bright dust jacket. ; 62 pages. Illustrated by Bill Greer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260875279 / 9780260875273

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by First edition, published by University of Colorado at Boulder, February, 1979 as a Colorado Quarterly Bonus Issue. 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edges and at bottom corners. 74 pages. Illustrated with woodcuts by Dorothy Mandel.

  • Published by New Haven London : Yale University Press ; H. Milford, Oxford University Press for the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace: Division of Economics and History 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Library copy. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi, 420 pages 25 cm. Subjects: Cooperation Soviet Union; Cooperative societies Soviet Union; Banks and banking, Cooperative So

  • Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. (1959), Very Good Plus/Good dj, octavo, 194pp., decorated papered boards hardcover, binding tight, 2 owner's stamps on front endpaper, unclipped dj rather spotted on both panels, Presented & Signed on title page: "From Pasternak and his American translator to Mr & Mrs James Kranz, Eugene M. Kayde

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260875279 / 9780260875273

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.07

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by The Antioch Press, Yellow Springs, OH 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First US edition, hardcover, has a slight lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and a smudge to the fore edge of the first free end page. Overall, a solid, Very Good copy in a Near Very Good, unclipped dust jacket, which has smal

  • Published by Hallmark Editions, Kansas City

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1967. (hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 61pp, [1]. 12mo. Illustrated boards. Sepia-toned floral sketch illus EPs. Illustrated by Bill Greer. Internally clean. Poems taken from "Poems" by Boris Pasternak (Antioch Press), translated and revised by Eugene M. Kayden.

  • Published by University of Micnigan Press 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.Classic Books Of Virginia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. vg in good dj, dj has some chips, yet is placed in mylar, price not clipped, singed by Kayden.

  • Published by New Haven London : Yale University Press ; H. Milford, Oxford University Press for the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace: Division of Economics and History 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Library copy. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi, 420 pages 25 cm. Subjects: Cooperation Soviet Union; Cooperative societies Soviet Union; Banks and banking, Cooperative So