Kearney Peter (123 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.25
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 3rd Printing. B2 - A 3rd printing trade paperback book in very good condition.Book has some minor chipping and wrinkling, slight discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Proclamation: Aids for Interpreting the Lessons of the Church Year is a series o…f twenty-six books designed to help clergymen carry out their preaching ministry. 8.5"x5.5". 58 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. book, cover and text in near fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text with some underlining, no names no stamps Series C.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.61
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Sunning to spine. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.43
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

TRAVERSING THE IMAGINARY Richard Kearney and the Postmodern Challenge
Gratton, Peter and John Panteleimon Manoussakis and Richard Kearney
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press 2007
Series: Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy, Book 98 of 156. Book 98 of 156 - Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Studies In Phenomenology And Existential Philosophy. 6 X 0.5 X 9 inches. 224 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Softcover
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.Z & Z Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chaston Scientific, 1995. Many charts, ills., erratta sheet laid in, 167pp. Large paperback. Clean and crisp copy. Large Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Kearney. Kearney (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.53
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.62
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Traversing the Imaginary : Richard Kearney and the Postmodern Challenge
Gratton, Peter (EDT); Manoussakis, John Panteleimon (EDT); Kearney, Richard (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Crane Bag Ireland: Dependence & Independence Vol. 8 No 1, 1984
Declan Kiberd,Michael Laffan,Ronan Fanning,Richard Kearney,Peter Neary,Seamus Deane
Published by The Crane Bag 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavie…r signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.60
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xvii+237pp., Pictorial photographic covers with small faint crease to front panel, foreword by Lieutenant-General Peter Cosgrove, preface by Major Les Hiddens, ack. by Peter Haran, background briefing, map of Phouc Tuy Province, prologue, b/w plts. & text, epilogue, appends., gloss. Bob…Kearney teams up with fellow Vietnam veteran Peter Haran to tell this gripping story story of men at war whose toughest battle is to regain peace. Size: Octavo. Book.

Office and Ministry in the Church:
Edited by Bas van Iersel and Roland Murphy; Contributing authors: Franz Schnider, Werner Stenger, Andre Lemaire, Peter Kearney, Jean Colson, Alexandre Ganoczy, Stephen Neill, Piet Fransen, Joan Brothers, Jan Kerkhofs, and Marinus Houdijk
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 150 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 080: Scripture. LCC: 723946 Very good condition; a bit of foxing on top and side endpapers.

Traversing the Imaginary : Richard Kearney and the Postmodern Challenge
Gratton, Peter (EDT); Manoussakis, John Panteleimon (EDT); Kearney, Richard (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.80
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Feels and appears to be unread. Covering the events during the tours of duty in Vietnam between 1966 and 1972, Flashback vividly portrays the ordeals six young Australians encountered. Each man's story is also a journey through the effects of post-traumatic stress and the dislocatio…n of post-war service.
More imagesThe ghost house, Operation Badger, How could you, Jeep?, Saving Suki, Where are you, Wesley?, Parrot Puzzle, Trapped!, 7 books
Shirley Jackson, Catriona Macgregor, Marie Birkinshaw, Elizabeth Dale
Published by Ladybird
- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.16
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 7 ladybird Readers, Levels 3 and 4 All in , p.o.n., all 5 x 8 inches. Peter Stevenson, Dave McTaggart, Peter Brown, David Kearney, Kaye Hodges (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookies books, Boyanup, WA, AustraliaBookies books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 29.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book condition is near fine. Soft cover. No dust jacket. 1st edition. Front and back book boards clean. Text body clean. Spine intact. Over-all an excellent and neat copy. Flashback is the true story often harrowing, account of Australian who followed the legacy of their…fathers and went to war, but then discovered that up holding the ANZAC spirit can come at an enormous physical and emotional cost.

Traversing the Imaginary Richard Kearney and the Postmodern Challenge
Gratton, Peter (Editor)/ Manoussakis, John Panteleimon (Editor)/ Kearney, Richard (Foreward By)
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Univ Pr 2007
Series: Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy, Book 98 of 156. Book 98 of 156 - Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.71
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46959191. 1780648113. 6/5/2026 8:28:33 AM.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Borderlands Book Store, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Borderlands Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight Scratch on front cover. Peter Gawenda (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United KingdomAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.66
US$ 25.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Editiion. Unopened. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Softback.

How I Spent My Summer Vacation (Original photograph of Walter Pidgeon from the 1967 television movie)
Walter Pidgeon, Robert Wagner, Jill St. John, Peter Lawford, Lola Albright (starring); William Hale (director) Gene Kearney (screenwriter)
Published by N.p., N.p. 1967
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage reference photograph from the 1967 television movie, showing actor Walter Pidgeon. One of the first made-for-television movies, an espionage thriller about a double agent tasked with investigating a billionaire. Originally aired on NBC on January 7, 1967. 8 x 10 inches. About Fine.

Hosting Earth : Facing the Climate Emergency
Kearney, Richard (EDT); Klapes, Peter (EDT); Hameed, Urwa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Traversing the Imaginary : Richard Kearney and the Postmodern Challenge
Gratton, Peter (EDT); Manoussakis, John Panteleimon (EDT); Kearney, Richard (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press 2007
Series: Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy, Book 98 of 156. Book 98 of 156 - Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Hosting Earth : Facing the Climate Emergency
Kearney, Richard (EDT); Klapes, Peter (EDT); Hameed, Urwa (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Flushing, NY: The Paris Review 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 192pp, printed wrappers. A solid issue of this essential postwar literary magazine, including an interview with Stephen Spender, plus writing by Joseph Brodsky and others. Unmarked copy, light wear, thin pen line to top edge. N…ot Signed.