Keck Patrick (55 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

Administration in Theological Libraries
Keck, Andrew; Alenzuela, Reysa; Campbell, Kelly; Chung, Jaeyeon Lucy; Limpitlaw, Amy; Milas, T. Patrick; Ng, Siong; Peleña, Ma. Cynthia T.; Penner, Katharina; Snell, Cynthia
Language: English
Published by Atla Open Press 2021
Series: The Theological Librarian's Handbook, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Theological Librarian's Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Ellen Charry; Articles by Richard Steele, John Swinton, Esther Mcintosh, Keith Meador, Shaun Henson, Helen Betenbaugh, Carrie Taylor, and Michael McClymond; Critic's Corner with Leander Keck and Jeffrey Bullock; Poetry by Vito Aiuto, Peggy Whiteneck, Thom Fiet, Nancy Westerfield, and Eleanor Brawley.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 157 - 290 pp. Volume 57, Number 2 (July 2000). Softcover.

Administration in Theological Libraries
Keck, Andrew; Alenzuela, Reysa; Campbell, Kelly; Chung, Jaeyeon Lucy; Limpitlaw, Amy; Milas, T. Patrick; Ng, Siong; Peleña, Ma. Cynthia T.; Penner, Katharina; Snell, Cynthia
Language: English
Published by Atla Open Press 2021
Series: The Theological Librarian's Handbook, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Theological Librarian's Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Underground - FU Press 2021
Series: Peepers, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Peepers
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

Administration in Theological Libraries (The Theological Librarian's Handbook)
Keck, Andrew; Alenzuela, Reysa; Campbell, Kelly; Chung, Jaeyeon Lucy; Limpitlaw, Amy; Milas, T. Patrick; Ng, Siong; Peleña, Ma. Cynthia T.; Penner, Katharina; Snell, Cynthia
Language: English
Published by Atla Open Press 2021
Series: The Theological Librarian's Handbook, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Theological Librarian's Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Administration in Theological Libraries
Keck, Andrew; Alenzuela, Reysa; Campbell, Kelly; Chung, Jaeyeon Lucy; Limpitlaw, Amy; Milas, T. Patrick; Ng, Siong; Peleña, Ma. Cynthia T.; Penner, Katharina; Snell, Cynthia
Language: English
Published by Atla Open Press 2021
Series: The Theological Librarian's Handbook, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Theological Librarian's Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.41
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.28
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 349 pages. 5.00x0.79x7.00 inches. In Stock.

Administration in Theological Libraries
Keck, Andrew; Alenzuela, Reysa; Campbell, Kelly; Chung, Jaeyeon Lucy; Limpitlaw, Amy; Milas, T. Patrick; Ng, Siong; Peleña, Ma. Cynthia T.; Penner, Katharina; Snell, Cynthia
Language: English
Published by Atla Open Press 2021
Series: The Theological Librarian's Handbook, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Theological Librarian's Handbook
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.23
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.00
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.36
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.50
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Underground 0, Seattle, WA 2021
Series: Peepers, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Peepers
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.

Eier. Alles, was ein Mann braucht.
Keck, Edi, Patrick Keck und Edi [Hrsg.] Keck Patrick [Hrsg.] Keck:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. OPp. SU. Condition: Sehr gut. 1., Auflage. 192 S. : 4 farb. Ill. 210 mm x 148 mm. SU leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9783839148631 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

Published by Books on Demand, Norderstedt 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 farbige Abb. Kt., SU, Lb., sehr guter Zustand 3735738141.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Mansion Press, France 2022
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.DreamHaven Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Collection of obviously unauthorized Batman stories. Bizarre. SIGNED by Keck with sketch and initial/signed by Simmons with sketch (see photo) on front endpaper. Fine in printed boards; paper slipcase. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.54
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.92
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.72
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The old-timers in Texas's Erzsebet county say that nature don't ask permission, it feeds when it needs. But the bloodsucking bug in this here yarn got to thinking that nature ought not be absolute. Would you believe that this guy would rather dry up 'n die than ruin another picnic by taking…his thirsty fangs to the softest baby with the deepest veins? And would you believe, just when he's ready to die of thirst and turn to dust, a sickly human boy named Thum -- a kind-hearted crusher done crushin' -- finds our starving bug -- a big-hearted bleeder done bleedin' -- and hatches a plan to invite this feederfly back to where he slumbers? 'Cause what difference does it make to a deep sleeper if you punch a hole real gentle and slurp-slurp real quiet? When the fully sated feeder's kin catch wind of his safe space for suckling, he realizes that there are matters more complicated than how and when to die. Does Thum's frail frame house enough blood for the swarm or does devotion to the hive leave Thum a husk? How do you choose between those who are kind to you and those who are just your kind when one lives for the other's suffering? Better pick quick, little bleeder, or you bet yer butt you'll regret it. A boy loves a bug and a bug loves a boy, but can a bug love a boy for more than his blood? Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Keck, Patrick (illustrator).