Kees Valkenstein (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798306472256

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.98

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Van Goor Zonen, Den Haag 1978

    9000025796 / 9789000025794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cardboard / Karton. Condition: Good / Goed. Reprint / Herdruk. 164 pagina's. Illustraties. Gelamineerde kaft. Backer, Willem (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798306472256

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Utrecht; z.j.; W. de Haan; harde kaft, in linnen gebonden; ill. van de auteur; 103 p. Goed exemplaar. [#1937 1937

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.61

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Utrecht; z.j.; W. de Haan; harde kaft, in linnen gebonden; ill. van de auteur; 103 p. Goed exemplaar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798306472256

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.69

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Den Haag, Van Goor. Vierde druk. Hard Cover. Ill.: Valkenstein, kees. l Gebonden in linnen met papieren omslag erop geplakt. Oud jongensboek over vliegen en luchtvaart.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.11

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Den Haag, Van Goor. Hard Cover. l Gebonden in linnen met papieren omslag erop geplakt. Oud jongensboek waarin o.a. een beschrijving over een parachutesprong.

  • Published by W. de Haan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dutch Text. undated. shelf wear on the boards. foxing nd markings. all pages are intact and legible. fairly good condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by De Haan: Utrecht, ca

    Seller: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 36.34 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1912. Linnen met kleuropdruk, 240 pp., geïllustreerd, 24,3x16x2,5 cm. Sporen van gebruik aan randen omslag, verschoten rug. Naam en datum op schutblad in grotendeels vervaagde inkt. Goede staat.

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.68

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. 100 pagina's. Illustraties. Geelkleurige kaft. Van het boek zijn de pagina's enigszins beduimeld / vlekkerig. De stofomslag heeft herstellingen met tape met name op de vouwen. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck, [1907] 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. (36) pp., genaaid gebrocheerd in geillustreerd dun karton met linnen rug (= reparatie). Goed exemplaar. Alleen de versozijde is bedrukt, met illustraties in kleur en tekst. 29 x 23 cm.

  • Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    W. de Haan [1919]. Tweede druk. Frontispiece met illustratie van de auteur. Gebonden in bedrukte linnen band. 240 pp. Linnen iets gesleten aan de hoeken.

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 2de / 2nd. 240 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft, Mannetje op een rots kijkend naar een ijsbeer. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.11

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Utrecht, W. de Haan. originele bedrukte band, 8vo. Ill.: Valkenstein Kees. Goed.

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    cloth / linnen hardcover. Condition: good / goed. good / goed. 2de / 2nd. 88 pagina's. Illustraties. Geelkleurige kaft. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat. Size: A5 formaat. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Good / Goed. 2de / 2nd. 103 pagina's. Illustraties. Geelkleurige kaft. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat. De stofomslag heeft enkele herstellingen met tape, naam en datum op het eerste schutblad met pen geschreven. Sinterklaasverhaal op pagina 19-33: "Van een jongetje die niet in

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 1ste / 1st. 247 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft, aantal padvinders bij een tent onder een boom. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes / kaft iets groezelig / iets slijtage aan de rug boven en onder. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrat

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 2de / 2nd. 234 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft, een boer en boerin kijkend naar 2 jongens die in de lucht klimmen. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Published by De Haan: Utrecht, ca

    Seller: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 36.34 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1922. Linnen met kleuropdruk, 244 pp. Lichte gebruikssporen aan randen omslag. Geïllustreerd, 24,5x16x2,8 cm. In zeer goede staat.

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 1ste / 1st. 243 pagina's. Illustraties. Donkerblauwe kaft, Mannetje op een rots kijkend naar een ijsbeer. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.41

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 1ste / 1st. 240 pagina's. Illustraties. Donkerblauwe kaft, een boer en boerin kijkend naar 2 jongens die in de lucht klimmen. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.41

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 1ste / 1st. 244 pagina's. Illustraties. Donkerblauwe kaft, nar op een wit paard. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.41

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 2de / 2nd. 240 pagina's. Illustraties. Donkerblauwe kaft, 2 padvinders met een stok tussen enkele bomen. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.23

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Good / Goed. 2de / 2nd. 247 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft met woonboot op de voorkant afgebeeld. Boek en STOFOMSLAG!! in goede staat. De stofomslag heeft enkele herstellingen met tape. Het boek heeft op de schutpagina's enkele oxidatieplekjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illu

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.23

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. 224 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft, een treurige jongen zittend op een mand met naast zich een hond en een kat. Met een unieke STOFOMSLAG!! in goede staat. De stofomslag heeft enkele herstellingen met tape. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat. V

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.23

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Good / Goed. 3de / 3rd. 240 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft, 2 padvinders met een stok in het bos. Met een unieke STOFOMSLAG!! in goede staat. De stofomslag heeft enkele herstellingen met tape. Het boek heeft oxidatieplekjes met name de schutpagina's. Valkenstein, Kees

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrecht

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.23

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Good / Goed. 3de / 3rd. 240 pagina's. Illustraties. Lichtkleurige kaft, vliegtuigje met daarin een vliegenier en daar achter een hond zittend. Met een unieke STOFOMSLAG!! in goede staat. De stofomslag heeft enkele herstellingen met tape. Het boek heeft wat vochtschade op de achte

  • Published by W. De Haan, Utrect

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.05

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth / Linnen Hardcover. Condition: Good / Goed. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket/Geen Stofomslag. 1ste / 1st. 268 pagina's. Illustraties (83). Donkergroene kaft met stadsgezicht en meer op de achtergrond. Soort reisbeschrijving. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Valkenstein, Kees (illustrator).

  • Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 78.44 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Utrecht, W. de Haan, circa 1920. Eerste druk. Linnen (rugdecoratie gedeeltelijk vervaagd). Met illustraties in z/w. 224 pag. - Redelijk mooi exemplaar. [Jeugdboek / Children Book [Jeugdboeken] ].

  • Language: Dutch

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 256. A perfect gift