Keith Powell (183 results)

Language: English
Published by Rainbird Publishers 1997
Series: White Buffalo Woman Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - White Buffalo Woman Trilogy
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Now What?: The Voters Have SpokenâEssays on Life After Trump
Curtis, Mary C.; Buckley, Christopher; Ulriksen, Mark; Shannon, Angela Wright; Olbermann, Keith; Heilbrunn, Jacob; Walsh, Joan; Breton, Marcos; Jones, Stephen Mack; Hruska, Bronwen; Kettmann, Steve; Rayman, Will; Riggleman, Denver; Bro, Susan; Bryant, Howard; Sharpton, Al; Tucker, Cynthia; O'Malley, Nancy E.; Clark, Wesley K.; Tsai, Addie; Arquette, Rosanna; Scaramucci, Anthony; Ibish, Hussein; Alderson, Sandy; Renteria, Amanda; Arena, Bruce; McAuliffe, Terry; Salter, Stephanie; Sovern, Doug; Korach, Ken; O'Nan, Stewart; Cauvin, J-L; Baker, Dusty; Chahal, Kuji; Powell, Michael; Hitchens, Antonia; Cullen, Art; Lear, Sophia
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Rainbird Publishers 1997
Series: White Buffalo Woman Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - White Buffalo Woman Trilogy
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rainbird Publishers 1997
Series: White Buffalo Woman Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - White Buffalo Woman Trilogy
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rainbird Publishers 1997
Series: White Buffalo Woman Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - White Buffalo Woman Trilogy
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.17
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Rainbird Publishers 1997
Series: White Buffalo Woman Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - White Buffalo Woman Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.21
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47414454. 1763637914. Powell, Rowan (illustrator). 11/20/2025 11:25:14 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Corona Book of Horror Stories: 16 New Adventures in Horror Writing
Williams, Lewis; Powell, S L; Trezise, Keith; Eaton, Sue; Vanian, Wondra; St Maur, Suzan; Beckley, Martin S; Hitchman, T R; Salter, Rosemary; Belle, William Quincy
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.93
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45478721. 1761210332. 10/23/2025 9:05:32 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Mr. Monk and the Sunday Paper by Lee Goldberg, Turning the Tables by Judith Cutler, iMurder by Josh Pachter, The New Slavery by Robert Barnard, Back in the Woods by John Buchanan, Last Laugh in Floogle Par…k by James Powell, Detour by Neil Schofield, The King of Oudh's Curry by Amy Myers, And Enduring Publishing Bond by Keith Alan Deutsch, Tomorrow's Dead by David Dean, Last Notes by Nina Murray and Duck in the Pudding by Ulrike Rudolph. In Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Final Cut by Terry Barbieri, Closedown by Keith Miles, Aardvark by Gaslight by James Powell, The Smoking Gun of Elizabeth Henze by Michael Collins, Death Ethicist by Ruth Francisco, Romeo and Joliet by… Edward D Hoch, Deadman's Wood by Peter Turnbull, Provenance by Robert Barnard, Investment in Vevey by Olen Steinhauer, Dennis Lynds Remembered by Gayle Lynds and The Precision of the Agent of Death by Isaka Kotaro. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Three short exciting stories with questions at the back of the book. This hi-lo series is comprised of 12 books, each containing 2-3 stories. The short length and varied nature of the stories make them perfect for reluctant readers. Each story has illustrations, a vocabulary page at the front and quest…ions at the back to ensure that the text has been understood. Stories vary from familiar settings such as schools and museums to more fantastical locations like haunted houses and space ships.This hi-lo series for struggling and reluctant readers has been written for children aged between 7 and 13 years, whose current reading age is between 6 and 7 years. These age-appropriate short reads have 32 pages and are written by gifted authors writing stories with relatable characters. They incorporate a large font size and text separated into bite-sized chunks, along with carefully considered letter and paragraph spacing that can reduce visual stress. The series has plenty of practice at one level, allowing consolidation of learning before moving on to more challenging reads. The vocabulary list of tricky words can aid comprehension before reading the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Three short exciting stories with questions at the back of the book. This hi-lo series is comprised of 12 books, each containing 2-3 stories. The short length and varied nature of the stories make them perfect for reluctant readers. Each story has illustrations, a vocabulary page at the front and quest…ions at the back to ensure that the text has been understood. Stories vary from familiar settings such as schools and museums to more fantastical locations like haunted houses and space ships.This hi-lo series for struggling and reluctant readers has been written for children aged between 7 and 13 years, whose current reading age is between 6 and 7 years. These age-appropriate short reads have 32 pages and are written by gifted authors writing stories with relatable characters. They incorporate a large font size and text separated into bite-sized chunks, along with carefully considered letter and paragraph spacing that can reduce visual stress. The series has plenty of practice at one level, allowing consolidation of learning before moving on to more challenging reads. The vocabulary list of tricky words can aid comprehension before reading the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Three short exciting stories with questions at the back of the book. This hi-lo series is comprised of 12 books, each containing 2-3 stories. The short length and varied nature of the stories make them perfect for reluctant readers. Each story has illustrations, a vocabulary page at the front and quest…ions at the back to ensure that the text has been understood. Stories vary from familiar settings such as schools and museums to more fantastical locations like haunted houses and space ships.This hi-lo series for struggling and reluctant readers has been written for children aged between 7 and 13 years, whose current reading age is between 6 and 7 years. These age-appropriate short reads have 32 pages and are written by gifted authors writing stories with relatable characters. They incorporate a large font size and text separated into bite-sized chunks, along with carefully considered letter and paragraph spacing that can reduce visual stress. The series has plenty of practice at one level, allowing consolidation of learning before moving on to more challenging reads. The vocabulary list of tricky words can aid comprehension before reading the book.