Keith Smith Brian (97 results)

Remember Who You Are: What Pedro Gomez Showed Us About Baseball and Life
Martin, Frank; Sheinin, Dave; Keown, Tim; Jenkins, Bruce; Nichols, Rachel; Kreidler, Mark; Scherzer, Max; Ley, Bob; Gomez, Pedro; Gammons, Peter; Bryant, Howard; Barnicle, Mike; Murphy, Brian; Janes, Chelsea; Baker, Dusty; King, Rob; Gomez, Rio; Newhan, Ross; Daniels, Jon; Rosenthal, Ken; Olney, Buster; Smith, Shelley M.; Quinn, T.J.; Boras, Scott; Alderson, Sandy; Shaughnessy, Dan; Swanson, Mike; Carr, Robin; La Russa, Tony; La Canfora, Jason; Ratto, Ray; Washington, Ron; Culpepper, Chuck; Ringolsby, Tracy; Black, Bud; Kurkjian, Tim; Curry, Jack; Zagaris, Michael; Begala, Paul; Mangin, Brad; Schaap, Jeremy; Passan, Jeff; Melvin, Bob; Ostler, Scott; King III, George A.; Francona, Terry; Goold, Derrick; Coffey, Alex; McAdam, Sean; Snitker, Brian; Kurland, Brett; Gonzalez, Alden; Morales, Sarina; Bretón, Marcos; D'Anna, John; Fainaru, Steve; Hernandez, Orlando "El Duque"; Gomez, Dante; Geracie, Bud; Eckersley, Dennis; Hinch, AJ; Olbermann, Keith
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

An Introduction to Geography for OCR Specification A
Greg Hart, Keith Flinders, John Pallister, David Gardner, Karen Nash, John Belfield, Brian Smith
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.15
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. An Introduction to Geography for OCR Specification A This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l…ooked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Remember Who You Are: What Pedro Gomez Showed Us About Baseball and Life
Martin, Frank; Sheinin, Dave; Keown, Tim; Jenkins, Bruce; Nichols, Rachel; Kreidler, Mark; Scherzer, Max; Ley, Bob; Gomez, Pedro; Gammons, Peter; Bryant, Howard; Barnicle, Mike; Murphy, Brian; Janes, Chelsea; Baker, Dusty; King, Rob; Gomez, Rio; Newhan, Ross; Daniels, Jon; Rosenthal, Ken; Olney, Buster; Smith, Shelley M.; Quinn, T.J.; Boras, Scott; Alderson, Sandy; Shaughnessy, Dan; Swanson, Mike; Carr, Robin; La Russa, Tony; La Canfora, Jason; Ratto, Ray; Washington, Ron; Culpepper, Chuck; Ringolsby, Tracy; Black, Bud; Kurkjian, Tim; Curry, Jack; Zagaris, Michael; Begala, Paul; Mangin, Brad; Schaap, Jeremy; Passan, Jeff; Melvin, Bob; Ostler, Scott; King III, George A.; Francona, Terry; Goold, Derrick; Coffey, Alex; McAdam, Sean; Snitker, Brian; Kurland, Brett; Gonzalez, Alden; Morales, Sarina; Bretón, Marcos; D'Anna, John; Fainaru, Steve; Hernandez, Orlando "El Duque"; Gomez, Dante; Geracie, Bud; Eckersley, Dennis; Hinch, AJ; Olbermann, Keith
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.25
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 318p, a Fine hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [0854960112]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, 119 pages, bibliography, few attractive b + w woodcut illustrations, book is solid and square. Bright red boards, gilt on spine, book is solid and bright with a little dust spotting to page edges at top; some minimal rea…ding wear. Jacket has some light rubbing, fading; there is a rubbed area and ghost mark from previous sticker at front jacket; bottom corner inside jacket flap is clipped. Very good. b7.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. From the personal library of author, poet, and Margaret Atwood scholar Judith McCombs (1939-2024).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Oswald Wolff, London 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd impression. Turquoise cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 280 pages, very good condition clean unmarked condition (dust jacket has shelf wear). "The writers chosen are mostly almost modern classics for those who are concerned professio.

Published by Oswald Wolff, London 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd impression. Turquoise cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 280 pages, very good condition clean unmarked condition (dust jacket has shelf wear and a mended tear). "The writers chosen are mostly almost modern classics for those who are concerned professionally with German literature. There are al…so essays on writers as yet little known in this country but accepted in their homeland and elsewhere either as having great influence on the younger writers or as being especially close in their attitudes and expression to the problems of man in the nuclear age.".

THE BEST SCIENCE FICTION from Worlds of Tomorrow: No. 2 [1964]
Great Science Fiction (Keith Laumer; Fritz Leiber; Brian W. Aldiss; Miriam Allen deFord; C. C. MacApp; Jack Williamson; Julian F. Grow; Cordwainer Smith; T. K. Brown, III; Robert F. Young)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1964
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. No. 2. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Long Remembered Thunder" by Keith Laumer; "X Marks the Pedwalk" by Fritz Leiber; "The Impossible Star" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Apprentice God" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Guest of Ganymede" by C. C. MacApp; "The Masked World" by Jack Wi…lliamson; "The Trouble With Truth" by Julian F. Grow; "The Good Friends" by Cordwainer Smith; "When the Stars Answer" by T. K. Brown, III; "Little Dog Gone" by Robert F. Young. Tears and wear; staples mis-fired wuith upper missing last few pages and lower almost popped out so last pages nearly loose; creasing; small rear cover scar. Reading copy. Book.

Galaxy Magazine 1966 Vol. 24, No. 6 August
Pohl, Frederik (editor): Keith Laumer / James Blish & Norman L. Knight / Hayden Howard / Frank Herbert / R.A. Lafferty / George Henry Smith / Brian W. Aldiss
Published by New York: Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1st Edition 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. A notable story is the first part of Heisenberg's Eyes by Herbert. Bump to spine bottom, mild cover spotting and browning, a VG copy. Gray Morrow (front cover) (illustrator).

An Introduction to Geography for OCR Specification A
Greg Hart, Keith Flinders, John Pallister, David Gardner, Karen Nash, John Belfield, Brian Smith
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Oswald Wolff, London 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. Small 8vo, 119 pp., A volume in the series "Modern German Authors: Texts and Contexts" Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Illus. by Fritz Moser (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.65
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning to cover with creasing down the spine and a little spine break on the inside of the cover. Light discolouration to pageblock. Within, pages tightly bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.

GALAXY Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1966 ("The Eyes of Heisenberg")
Galaxy (Keith Laumer; James Blish & Norman L. Knight; Hayden Howard; Frank Herbert; R. A. Lafferty; George Henry Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Willy Ley)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 24, No. 6. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Morrow. Includes "The Body Builders" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The Piper of Dis" (novelette) by James Blish & Norman L. Knight; "Who is Human" by (novelette) Hayden Howard; "Heisenberg's Eyes" (pt. 2 of 2; vt "The Eyes of Heisen…berg") by Herbert; "Among the Hairy Earthmen" by R. A. Lafferty; "The Look" by George Henry Smith; "Heresies of the Huge Gog" (non-fact article) by Brian W. Aldiss. Article: "Scherezade's Island" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Nodel, Morrow, Adkins, and Gaughan. Tanning; hinges soiled, rear a little worse than front (see scan). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Jacket Condition: Very Good ; minimal wear. Hard Cover Oswald Wolff 1971 Literary Criticism.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 210.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Methuen Educational Ltd. 1971, First Edition, 8vo, 192 pages. Softcover edition, text in German and English, book in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.12
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 320pp, VG Copy in sl rubbed and frayed DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Oswad Wolff 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.72
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1966. First Edition. 280 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue jacket over green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan…ning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Dust jacket attached to boards and protected by plastic wrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Oswald Wolff 1966
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Some spotting to end papers and page ends. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Silver Scarab Press, Albuquerque, NM 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Very good with light wear, small stain to front and rear covers at center staple. See photos mag15E.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.96
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

The Young Philadephians 8 X 10 Still 1959 Paul Newman and Alexis Smith!
Directed by Martin Ritt / Starring Directed by Martin Ritt / Starring Paul Newman ("as Tony Lawrence, one of 'The Young Philadelphians'"), Barbara Rush, Alexis Smith, Brian Keith, Diane Brewster, Billie Burke, John Williams, Adam West, Richard Deacon, and Robert Vaughn
Published by Paramount Pictures 1959
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VGF. A VGF or better original 8 X 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.