Kelchner Mathilde (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, Johann Ambrosius Barth 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. IV, 147 S. Halbleinen. (St.a.T., Bibl.-Schild auf Rücken). (Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für angewandte Psychologie. Hrsg. von William Stern und Otto Lipmann, 63).

  • Language: German

    Published by Ambrosius Barth. Leipzig. 1932

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. IV, 1, 147 , 4 Seiten. Gut erhalten. Heft 63. BEIHEFTE ZUR ZEITSCHRIFT FÜR ANGEWANDTE PSYCHOLOGIE, herausgegeben von William Stern und Otto Lipmann. William Stern, geboren als Wilhelm Louis Stern, (* 29. April 1871 in Berlin ; ? 27. März 1938 in Durham (North_Carolina) war ein bedeutender deutscher Psychologe, Be

  • Published by Berlin: Heymanns, 1939.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sonderdruck aus: Deutsche Jugendhilfe, 31.Jg. (1939). - - StaT; 3 Seiten mit Bleistift-Anstreichungen; Umschlag etwas angestaubt, sonst gut erhalten. - Gr.-8°. 50 S. Orig.-Broschur.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. Two parts in one volume. Royal octavo. Pp. 124, plus 15 folding charts bound at end; 97-236. HARDCOVER, bound in contemporary green quarter cloth and paper-covered boards, lettering-piece to spine, old institutional stamp and contemporary annotation in neat hand to title, ticket. In a very good condition.

  • Published by Lpz.,Barth 1932. 1932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr.8°. V,147 S. Obrosch., Umschl. etw. fleckig u. geklebt. - Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für angewandte Psychologie 63 Erstausgabe. N.b. Grinstein.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 115.59

    US$ 45.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Forschungen zur Völkerpsychologie und Soziologie Band VI, Hirschfeld, Leipzig 1929, 90 S., Okart., Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband etwas bestoßen, vekrnickt und gebräunt, Seiten leicht gebräunt [RG].

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 107.30

    US$ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Forschungen zur Völkerpsychologie und Soziologie Band VI, Hirschfeld, Leipzig 1929, 90 S., Okart., unbeschnitten, Einband min. fleckig Size: 8°.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance,