Kellerman S W (10 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cove…r. Stains on the edge. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1996. Ammar…eal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by New York: Exposition Press, 1966, New York 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First American Edition. Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan hardcover shows very little wear. This is inscribed to a Priest " whose inspiration and ____ caused its writing, dated Januar…y 1967. DJ is lightly tanned at edges with very light edgewear. 219 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Exposition Press, New York 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.Sekkes Consultants
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First edition. A novel of World War II, based on a composite of actual events. The author was born in Louisville in 1918, served in the Army during World War II. First edition in a very nice dust-jacket that is slightly rubbed. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Published by Exposition Press (c.1966), New York 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good+ dj. First Edition. [minimal shelfwear to book, light dust-soiling to top of text block; the jacket is a bit faded at the spine, has had two long closed tears at the top of the front panel neatly and unobtrusivley tape-repared (internally), and has a tiny shallow nick at the top of the…front panel]. INSCRIBED to friends and SIGNED and dated on the front endpaper by the author, who has also added a cryptic note below his signature: "The Man to whom go Rocked by a Gal Like Pete." A clearly autobiographical novel (in that special vanity-press way) by a Kentucky native, about "Civilian-Soldiers in World War II," namely himself (here called "Bill Rankin"), who makes a lifelong friend by acting as defense counsel for a private who's being court-martialed (an an Army camp in the California desert) for striking an officer. "This novel, based on a composite of real incidents, is the story of that friendship through the carnage of the war in Europe and into the peace years later." The two men served under General George S. Patton, who makes an appearance midway through the book. Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Exposition Press, NY
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.60
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. (1966), 298pp. G+ in G, lightly chipped dj. A novel of World War II, based on a composite of actual events. The author was born in Louisville in 1918, served in the Army during World War II, leaving as a major, and practiced law before serving as Referee in Ba…nkruptcy for the United States District Court. This apparently was his own copy. It is signed and inscribed by General George S. Patton, III, son and namesake of the World War II General. Patton served as Deputy Post Commander at nearby Ft Knox in 1972.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 72.04
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Impression (with corrections). HEAVY. 243pp, index, references, bw & col ills, diagrams. Or laminated boards. Light toning to endpapers. Covers a wide range of plant poisionings and mycotoxicoses in southern Africa arranged by organ/system affected. Size: 4to.

Published by Oxford University Press., Cape Town. 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerDecorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 243 pps.