Kellerman S W (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison Wesley 1996

    0201765365 / 9780201765366

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cove

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison Wesley 1996

    0201765365 / 9780201765366

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1996. Ammar

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley 1996

    0201765365 / 9780201765366

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Exposition Press, 1966, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First American Edition. Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan hardcover shows very little wear. This is inscribed to a Priest " whose inspiration and ____ caused its writing, dated Januar

  • Published by Exposition Press, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.Sekkes Consultants

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First edition. A novel of World War II, based on a composite of actual events. The author was born in Louisville in 1918, served in the Army during World War II. First edition in a very nice dust-jacket that is slightly rubbed. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley 1996

    0201765365 / 9780201765366

    • Softcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Published by Exposition Press (c.1966), New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good+ dj. First Edition. [minimal shelfwear to book, light dust-soiling to top of text block; the jacket is a bit faded at the spine, has had two long closed tears at the top of the front panel neatly and unobtrusivley tape-repared (internally), and has a tiny shallow nick at the top of the

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Exposition Press, NY

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.60

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. (1966), 298pp. G+ in G, lightly chipped dj. A novel of World War II, based on a composite of actual events. The author was born in Louisville in 1918, served in the Army during World War II, leaving as a major, and practiced law before serving as Referee in Ba

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Cape Town 1990

    0195704886 / 9780195704884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 72.04

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Impression (with corrections). HEAVY. 243pp, index, references, bw & col ills, diagrams. Or laminated boards. Light toning to endpapers. Covers a wide range of plant poisionings and mycotoxicoses in southern Africa arranged by organ/system affected. Size: 4to.

  • Published by Oxford University Press., Cape Town. 1988

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 82.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 243 pps.