Kellermann Rudolf Wilhelm Treue (12 results)
Language: English
Published by Osterode am Harz / Homberg (Oberhessen) / Alsfeld, Kamax-Werke 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.68
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text in german. Edgewear to dj.
Published by München, Bruckmann, 1955. 171 pp. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original blue cloth with silver lettering. Lacks dustjacket, else a good copy. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Kamax-Werke / Osterode, Homberg, Alsfeld 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, , GermanyAntiquariat WIE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Auf alten Wegen von Homberg und Alsfeld nach Osterode. Mit vielen Abbildungen, Auswahl der historischen Abbildungen von Matthias Riedel, Aufnahmen von Heinz Koberg. Leineneinband, 135 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by KAMAX-Werke Rudolf Kellermann, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 48.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
135 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. OLeinen, mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.

Language: German
Published by Osterode am Harz, Homberg (Oberhessen), Alsfeld : Kamax-Werke 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.29
US$ 43.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. ERSTAUSGABE. 135 Seiten Mit zahlreichen Schwarz-Weiß- Abbildungen. ; 25 cm FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 545 Originalpappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by F. Bruckmann 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 106.09
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 20 cm. Condition: Gut. Zweite erweiterte Auflage. 308 Seiten Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Leineneinband, mit zwei kleinen Stempeln und handschriftlichem Eintrag auf Vorsatz. Außen aufgeklebter Nummernzettel auf V-Deckel. DH-35-14A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1166.
Das Hausbuch der Mendelschen Zwölfbrüderstiftung zu Nürnberg. Deutsche Handwerkerbilder des 15. und 16. Jahrhunderts. Textband mit 45 Abbildungen, davon zwei in Farben und 28 faksimilierten Seiten aus der Hausordnung der Stiftung, sowie einem Stammbaum. Bildband mit 335 Abbildungen, davon 64 farbig und 180 einfarbig in Originalgröße, 91 in einfarbiger verkleinerter Wiedergabe, sowie sechs Holzschnitt-Illustrationen.
Treue, Wilhelm; Karlheinz Goldmann und Rudolf Kellermann (Hrsg.)
Published by F. Bruckmann, München 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.89
US$ 52.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag. Folio. 156, 275 S. 2 Bände. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlagrücken mit Signaturschild, sonst sehr gute Exemplare.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag F. Bruckmann
- Hardcover
Seller: ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 125.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Die Kulturgeschichte der schraube (The Cultural History of the Screw) by Rudolf Kellermann and Wilhelm Treue. Second expanded edition, Verlag F. Bruckmann, München, 1962. Measures 10.5 x 8.25". 308 p. German. In good condition. Dust jacket has open tears along edges. Decorated boards remain attractive… with slight scuffing. Book seller's tag on front pastedown. Text-block has age staining on top edge and slight yellowing on pages but is otherwise bright and clean. Binding is tight and intact. Please see photos. Rare. Few comparables found. FORN-SHELF-0549-BB-2602-MC87.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München, Bruckmann 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Melzers Antiquarium, Lüdenscheid, GermanyMelzers Antiquarium
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 143.05
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. mit sehr vielen Abbildungen mit getönten Rändern. * Standardwerk zur Geschichte des Alltagsgegenstands "Schraube", gedruckt auf schweres Kunstdruckpapier. ** leicht bestoßen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. ! ANY QUESTIONS ?? Please dont hesitate to ask for details !! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 (hellbl…auer) ill. OLwd., 308 S., 4° (=29 cm) 2. erweiterte und bis zum 20. Jahrhundert fortgeführte Auflage.
Das Hausbuch der Mendelschen Zwölfbrüderstiftung zu Nürnberg. Deutsche Handwekerbilder des 15. und 16. Jahrhunderts.
Treue, Wilhelm Goldmann, Karlheinz Kellermann, Rudolf Klemm, Friedrich Schneider, Karin Stromer, Wolfgang von Wissner, Adolf Zirnbauer, Heinz & .
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.48
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
F. Bruckmann.München.1965.Two volumes in a slip-case. Publishers decorated cloth with dust jacket. 156 + 275 (1)pages. Illustrated. Nice copy in fine condition.

Language: German
Published by München: F. Bruckmann 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 150.20
US$ 67.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
308 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und randrissig, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Namenseintrag auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Sprache: Deutsch Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by München: Bruckmann 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.89
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
308 S., überaus zahlr. Abb., Reg. 4° Ln.mS. *Umschlag mit geringen Randläsuren* Firmenstempel*. Sprache: Deutsch.