Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530189217 ISBN 13: 9781530189212
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530189217 ISBN 13: 9781530189212
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826493874 ISBN 13: 9780826493873
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477570446 ISBN 13: 9781477570449
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340627018 ISBN 13: 9780340627013
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 4to. 147pp. Illus.,tabs.,maps. Book.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1969
ISBN 10: 0710063156 ISBN 13: 9780710063151
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0710003714 ISBN 13: 9780710003713
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1979. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, appears little read. clean unmarked text. Front cover creased. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF0189070.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Published by Blond
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards are slightly bowed. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Moderate tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking. Ring mark to front.
Published by Blond Educational Ltd., London., 1967
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 63pp, illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Sport Management, Bentleigh East, 2006
ISBN 10: 0958017018 ISBN 13: 9780958017015
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
soft cover. Condition: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. 3rd edition. 25 cm. X, 336 pages.
Published by Jerome H. Remick & Co, London, 1919
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. marginal tears this version sung by Fred Barnes. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477570446 ISBN 13: 9781477570449
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477570446 ISBN 13: 9781477570449
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477570446 ISBN 13: 9781477570449
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Beckermet; Michael Moon. 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0904131203 ISBN 13: 9780904131208
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Reprint, with additions. 8.5" x 5". viii + 272pp. Fine hardback in fine protected dustwrapper.
Published by Blond, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 63 pages. Photographic dust jacket with black lettering over orange cloth. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Moderate sunning to spine, with staining and soiling to DJ.
Language: English
Published by Boolarong Press, QLD, Australia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0646332562 ISBN 13: 9780646332567
Seller: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australia
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Australian History; ISBN: 0646332562. ISBN/EAN: 9780646332567. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15669.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
Seller: My November Guest Books, Beaver falls, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback copyright 1969; first edition well preserved withdrawal from college library with usual stamps and stickers; text block and boards tight and square; no dj; 466 clean pages nwdr.
Language: English
Published by Douglas Hyde Gallery, Dublin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0907660843 ISBN 13: 9780907660842
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
US$ 19.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcovers. Condition: Fine. 32 pages, illustrated. Bound in maroon cloth hardcovers. Unused, a Fine copy.
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. THE HISTORY OF THE T.W.U.IN QUEENSLAND FROM 1907-2000. A HISTORY THROUGH TUMULTIOUS TIMES.
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. THE HISTORY OF THE T.W.U.IN QUEENSLAND FROM 1907-2000. A HISTORY THROUGH TUMULTIOUS TIMES.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1969
Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. 1969 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Knocking evident in the spine. Visible blemishes and wearing on covers. Slight staining on edge of pages. 466p.
Language: English
Published by Boolarong Press, Brisbane, 2001
ISBN 10: 0646332562 ISBN 13: 9780646332567
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 264pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Or pictorial card. Small bump at top front, prev owners name on front free endpaper, pencil underlining on 2 pages in section on recruitment. The history of one of Queensland's most successful unions. Documents the foundation of its predecessor- The Brisbane Trolley, Draymen and Carters Union- in 1907. Goes on to examine the development of the unions relationship with a national federation of transport unions, and traces the energence of the branch's own particular character. Size: 4to.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, U.K, 1979
ISBN 10: 0710003714 ISBN 13: 9780710003713
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Reprint. Unopened. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Ashbourne Derbyshire, 1969
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 38.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Very Good Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to extremities of the wrapper.Npt price clipped,and the book has NO previous names or inscriptions present.Comprehensive and Academic study on the arrival of the railways and the impact on the Economy and profitability that took shape.The book has a firm binding with NO hinge weakness.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a cover sleeve,8vo 467pp First Edition 1st Impression [1969].
Language: English
Published by Routledge & K. Paul, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0710003714 ISBN 13: 9780710003713
Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Ireland
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. generally fine copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul/University of Toronto, London/Toronto
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
1969. (hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. xxi, [10], 468pp. 8vo. A study of railways in London, Birmingham, Glasgow, Manchester and Liverpool of the Victorian era. Jacket is clipped, shows light wear, rubbing to the edges. Black cloth, gilt title to spine. There is a name penned (small) to the front free endpaper; else is clean, tight and bright. Maps, photographs, prints, documentation, reference.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1969
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL U.K. PRICE, GOOD COLOR, AND MINOR RUBBING AT SPINE ENDS. NO WRITING OR MARKS.