Kenneth Williamson Editor (16 results)

John Paul II and the New Evangelization: How You Can Bring the Good News to Others
Dulles, Avery Robert Cardinal; Martin, Ralph; Forrest, Tom; Jacobs, Samuel; Boyack, Kenneth; McDonnell, Kilian; Ganaka, Gabriel Gonsum; Synan, Finson; Blum, Susan; Herbeck, Peter; Sullivan, Leonard; Nieli, Bruce; Koontz, Linda; Padilla, Frank; Padilla, Gerry; Mercadante, Frank; Timmis, Michael; Alonso, Pepe; Montminy, Marc; Thorp, David; Elizondo, Ernesto; Hocken, Peter; Colson, Charles; Houck, William [Editor]; Williamson, Peter [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
The Journal of Japanese Studies, Volume 4 Number 1, Winter 1978
Kenneth B. Pyle (Editor); Edwin A. Cranston, Konishi Jin'Ichi, Donald H. Shiveley; Henry D. Smith II, James W. White, Jeffrey G. Williamson,, Leo J. de Bever
Published by The Society for Japanese Studies 1978
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : review articles on Japanes literature: the Seidensticker Genji; Keene, World within Walls; Tokyo as an idea: an Exploration of Japanese urban thought until 1945; internal migration in prewar Japan; saving, accumulation and modern economi…c growth: the contemporary relevance of Japanese history; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Published by British Trust For Ornithology
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Volume 1, Number 1 Dec. 1958. Copyright Date: 1958 Octavo, , PP.40. Text Figures (illustrator).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 24 Number 3 September 1977 / D A Ratcliffe "Uplands and Birds" / M A Macdonald "Marked Fulmars" / D R Langslow "Black Redstarts" / Hans Kallander "Black-headed Gills"
Kenneth Williamson and Robert Hudson (Editor) /D A Ratcliffe "Uplands and Birds" / M A Macdonald "Marked Fulmars" / D R Langslow "Black Redstarts" / Hans Kallander "Black-headed Gills"
Published by The British Trust for Ornithology 1977
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 64 pages. D A Ratcliffe "Uplands and Birds" / M A Macdonald "Marked Fulmars" / D R Langslow "Black Redstarts" / Hans Kallander "Black-headed Gills" (SL#87).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 23 Number 4 December 1976 /. Graham Bundy "Red-throated Diver" / N J B A Plover and C D T Minton "Grey Plover" / D M Broom & Others "Pied Wagtail" / "Whitethroats, Organochlorines and Arboviruses" / C M Perrin's "Manx Shearwaters"
Kenneth Williamson (Editor) / Graham Bundy "Red-throated Diver" / N J B A Plover and C D T Minton "Grey Plover" / D M Broom & Others "Pied Wagtail" / "Whitethroats, Organochlorines and Arboviruses" / C M Perrin's "Manx Shearwaters"
Published by The British Trust for Ornithology 1976
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 64 pages. Graham Bundy "Red-throated Diver" / N J B A Plover and C D T Minton "Grey Plover" / D M Broom & Others "Pied Wagtail" / "Whitethroats, Organochlorines and Arboviruses" / C M Perrin's "Manx Shearwaters" (SL#131/2).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 23 Number 2 June 1976 / D A Ratcliffe "the Golden Plover" / David and Barbara Snow "Moult of the Lapwing" / F C Gribble "Black-headed Gulls"
Kenneth Williamson (Editor) / D A Ratcliffe "the Golden Plover" / David and Barbara Snow "Moult of the Lapwing" / F C Gribble "Black-headed Gulls"
Published by The British Trust for Ornithology 1976
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. D A Ratcliffe "the Golden Plover" / David and Barbara Snow "Moult of the Lapwing" / F C Gribble "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 23 Number 3 September 1976 /. A J Plater "The Ringed Plover" / John A Love "Small Petrel" / David B Peakall "Peregrine Falcon" / Roger F Durman "Ring Ousel" / Peter B Richards "Captive Rooks" / C F Mason "The Sylvia Warblers"
Kenneth Williamson (Editor) / A J Plater "The Ringed Plover" / John A Love "Small Petrel" / David B Peakall "Peregrine Falcon" / Roger F Durman "Ring Ousel" / Peter B Richards "Captive Rooks" / C F Mason "The Sylvia Warblers"
Published by The British Trust for Ornithology 1976
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages. A J Plater "The Ringed Plover" / John A Love "Small Petrel" / David B Peakall "Peregrine Falcon" / Roger F Durman "Ring Ousel" / Peter B Richards "Captive Rooks" / C F Mason "The Sylvia Warblers" (SL#131/2).

Published by The British Trust for Ornithology 1975
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 66 pages.

Bird Migration : September 1961 A Bulletin of the British Trust for Ornithology Vol.2 No.1 / Kenneth Williamson "Aspects of Spring Migration, 1961" / Kenneth Williamson "The Differences between two Species of Calandrella" / I C T Nisbet "Studying Migartion by Moon-watching" / Kenneth Williamson "Sequence of Post-nuptial Moult in the Starling"
Kenneth Williamson (Editor) / Kenneth Williamson "Aspects of Spring Migration, 1961" / Kenneth Williamson "The Differences between two Species of Calandrella" / I C T Nisbet "Studying Migartion by Moon-watching" / Kenneth Williamson "Sequence of Post-nuptial Moult in the Starling"
Published by British Trust for Ornithology 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. Kenneth Williamson "Aspects of Spring Migration, 1961" / Kenneth Williamson "The Differences between two Species of Calandrella" / I C T Nisbet "Studying Migartion by Moon-watching" / Kenneth Williamson "Sequence of Post-nuptial Moult in the Starling" (SL#95).

The Bookman Christmas Number 1932 / Philip Henderson "London: A Study In Perspective The City seen by the Poets" / W Francis Aitken "The Pageant Of London London Characters in English fiction" / E Beresford Chancellor "Londinium Triumphans" / Francis Warson "John Locke: The Common-Sense Philosopher" / L Aas "Bjornstjerne Bjornson" / Muriel Kent "Kenneth Grahame: A Modern Magcian" / Winifred Holtby "Novels Of Thge Year 1932" / R S Forman "First Novels Of The Year 1932" / Edgar Holt "Translations Of The Year 1932" / Graham Sutton "Plays Of The Year 1932" / Charles Davy "Films Of The Year 1932" / Alfred Tresidder Sheppard "Historical Works Of The Year 1932" / Geoffrey Grigson "Poetry Of 1932" / Collin Brooks "Political Biography Of The
Hugh Ross Williamson (editor) / Philip Henderson "London: A Study In Perspective The City seen by the Poets" / W Francis Aitken "The Pageant Of London London Characters in English fiction" / E Beresford Chancellor "Londinium Triumphans" / Francis Warson "John Locke: The Common-Sense Philosopher" / L Aas "Bjornstjerne Bjornson" / Muriel Kent "Kenneth Grahame: A Modern Magcian" / Winifred Holtby "Novels Of Thge Year 1932" / R S Forman "First Novels Of The Year 1932" / Edgar Holt "Translations Of The Year 1932" / Graham Sutton "Plays Of The Year 1932" / Charles Davy "Films Of The Year 1932" / Alfred Tresidder Sheppard "Historical Works Of The Year 1932" / Geoffrey Grigson "Poetry Of 1932" / Collin Brooks "Political Biography Of The Year 193
Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1932
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.67
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 396 pages. Illustrated. Philip Henderson "London: A Study In Perspective The City seen by the Poets" / W Francis Aitken "The Pageant Of London London Characters in English fiction" / E Beresford Chancellor "Londinium Triumphans" / Francis Warson "John Locke: The Common-Sense Philosopher" / L Aas… "Bjornstjerne Bjornson" / Muriel Kent "Kenneth Grahame: A Modern Magcian" / Winifred Holtby "Novels Of Thge Year 1932" / R S Forman "First Novels Of The Year 1932" / Edgar Holt "Translations Of The Year 1932" / Graham Sutton "Plays Of The Year 1932" / Charles Davy "Films Of The Year 1932" / Alfred Tresidder Sheppard "Historical Works Of The Year 1932" / Geoffrey Grigson "Poetry Of 1932" / Collin Brooks "Political Biography Of The Year 1932 / Frank Rutter "Art Books Of Thew Year 1932" / Hermon Ould "English Music Of The Year 1932" / Gilbert Armitage "Criticism Of The Year 1932" / Rev. R Birch Hoyle "Religious Books Of The Year 1932" (SL#273).

The Bookman June 1933 / Kenneth Ingram "A Century Of Anglo-Catholicism" / J R Glorney-Bolton "Polemics Without Literature" / Norah Nicholls "A Bibliography Of The Oxford Movement" / Llewelyn Powys "A Religious Reformer Of The Ancients Akhenaton, Pharaoh of Egypt, The Sun Worshipper" / Count Keyserling "'Whither Goes Germany'" / P M Stone "Long Life! - To Some Detectives" / S L Ricardo "Post Office People On The Bookshelf"
Hugh Ross Williamson (Editor) / Kenneth Ingram "A Century Of Anglo-Catholicism" / J R Glorney-Bolton "Polemics Without Literature" / Norah Nicholls "A Bibliography Of The Oxford Movement" / Llewelyn Powys "A Religious Reformer Of The Ancients Akhenaton, Pharaoh of Egypt, The Sun Worshipper" / Count Keyserling "'Whither Goes Germany'" / P M Stone "Long Life! - To Some Detectives" / S L Ricardo "Post Office People On The Bookshelf"
Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 50 pages. Illustrated. Kenneth Ingram "A Century Of Anglo-Catholicism" / J R Glorney-Bolton "Polemics Without Literature" / Norah Nicholls "A Bibliography Of The Oxford Movement" / Llewelyn Powys "A Religious Reformer Of The Ancients Akhenaton, Pharaoh of Egypt, The Sun Worshipper" / Count Keyse…rling "'Whither Goes Germany'" / P M Stone "Long Life! - To Some Detectives" / S L Ricardo "Post Office People On The Bookshelf" (SL#273).

Published by 1958 British Trust for Ornithology 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Wyseby House Books, Newbury, WEST, United KingdomWyseby House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 50.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1953-1963, British Trust for Ornithology, 8vo., 276 + 344pp., figures, maps, light foxing on top edge, very good, bound in standard red cloth.

Published by Oxford University Press Oxford. 1958 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1958). 1958-1967 1st edition. 8vo (138 x 212mm). Ppxii,340. Maps, weather charts, tables, fold-out maps and charts. Red cloth, spine titled in gilt. Slight use, spotting to end-papers and edges. Good copy, lacks dust-wrapper. "Editor: Ke…nneth Williamson, Migration Research Officer, British Trust for Ornithology, 2 King Edward Street, Oxford. Published twice yearly, December and July. Subscription three shillings and sixpence per issue." Five issues a year, 1958 to 1963 inclusive, of the journal Bird Migration. Studies and observations from the British Bird Observatories and "other places," by various authors. .

The Origin and Prevention of Major Wars (Studies in Interdisciplinary History)
Rotberg, Robert I. [Editor]; Rabb, Theodore K. [Editor]; Gilpin, Robert [Contributor]; Guilmartin, John F. [Contributor]; Gutmann, Myron P. [Contributor]; Hughes, Jeffrey L. [Contributor]; Jervis, Robert [Contributor]; Levy, Jack S. [Contributor]; Maier, Charles S. [Contributor]; de Mesquita, Bruce Bueno [Contributor]; Nye, Joseph S. [Contributor]; Quester, George H. [Contributor]; Rothenberg, Gunther E. [Contributor]; Sagan, Scott D. [Contributor]; Waltz, Kenneth N. [Contributor]; Williamson, Samuel R. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.05
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 352.91
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 409 pages. 9.30x6.00x0.98 inches. In Stock.

Published by London: The British Trust for Ornithology, 1958-1961. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.56
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo,611 pp.,text illustrations, Binder's burgundy cloth, a fine copy.