Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Heyne Verlag, München, 1974
ISBN 10: 3453401476 ISBN 13: 9783453401471
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. 0 159 S. ohne Abbildungen, Papier etwas gebräunt.
Language: English
Published by Altamira Press October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761990259 ISBN 13: 9780761990253
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. The first Yiddish/English bilingual edition of one of Yiddish literature's most vital post-war poets. Born in the Ukrainian town of Haysin and raised in Crimea, Yosef Kerler was perhaps the only Yiddish poet to publish poetry written in the gulag. He would later become one of the first prominent refuseniks. This collection proves strikingly timely, with the poet's complicated relationship to his "cradle-land" echoing throughout, in poems of Ukrainian forests and folk heroes, of the Vorkuta Gulag and Babi Yar.
Published by München 1983;, Humboldt-Taschenbuchverlag,, 1983
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
128 S.; TB. Ebd. etwas gedunkelt; solides Exemplar.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 314 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: German
Published by Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verlag Lübbe
ISBN 10: 3404011813 ISBN 13: 9783404011810
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 74 Seiten : Ill. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt
ISBN 10: 3499145006 ISBN 13: 9783499145001
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 121 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The first Yiddish/English bilingual edition of one of Yiddish literature' s most vital post-war poets. Born in the Ukrainian town of Haysin and raised in Crimea, Yosef Kerler was perhaps the only Yiddish poet to publish poetry written in the gulag. He would later become one of the first prominent refuseniks. This collection proves strikingly timely, with the poet' s complicated relationship to his " cradle-land" echoing throughout, in poems of Ukrainian forests and folk heroes, of the Vorkuta Gulag and Babi Yar. The first Yiddish/English bilingual edition of one of Yiddish literature's most vital post-war poets. Born in the Ukrainian town of Haysin and raised in Crimea, Yosef Kerler was perhaps the only Yiddish poet to publish poetry written in the gulag. He would later become one of the first prominent refuseniks. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by de Gruyter 9/20/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 3110765950 ISBN 13: 9783110765953
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Poem Unlimited: New Perspectives on Poetry and Genre. Book.
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1986
ISBN 10: 3442084164 ISBN 13: 9783442084166
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 110 S. , 18 cm Die Kanten des gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Kerler,, 1984
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. (94) S., 21cm, OBr. Verzeichnet 1601 Titel nach Sachgebieten geordnet, mit Ortsregister. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by München : Droemer Knaur, 1976
ISBN 10: 3426021234 ISBN 13: 9783426021231
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten : Ill. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by München : Humboldt-Taschenbuchverlag, 1977
ISBN 10: 3581663058 ISBN 13: 9783581663055
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 128 S. : Ill. ; 18 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Language: German
Published by Ludwig, 3. Aufl. 1982, Pfaffenhofen,, 1982
ISBN 10: 3778731467 ISBN 13: 9783778731468
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
128 S. m. Zeichnungen. Pbd. Sehr gut erhalten. dt.
Published by Verlag Moderne Industrie, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Gr.-8°, 164 S. Geringe Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Was bieten deutsche Unternehmen ihren Mitarbeiter? Welche Firmen sind als Sprungbrett für Karrieren bekannt? Wo werten Zusatzleistungen das Gehalt entscheidend auf? In welchen Branchen werden die höchsten Gehälter gezahlt? [6-V] 800 gr.
Language: German
Published by Athenäum Verlag GmbH Königstein/Ts, 1983
ISBN 10: 3761081383 ISBN 13: 9783761081389
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° 166 S. mit vielen Fotos, rechte obere Einbandecke leicht bestoßen, ansonsten sehr gutes und sauberes Ex. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! OKt., fest geb. 500 gr.