paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book is in good condition. Writing and highlighting on inside pages. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Eastern Orthodox Books December 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0899812155 ISBN 13: 9780899812151
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. DJ: as new BK: as new.
Published by Seattle, St. Nectarios Press, 1979
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled booklet. Covers slightly edge-worn, especially along stapled edge; small stain on fore-edge; otherwise very good condition. . 48p. Stapled booklet.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813323908 ISBN 13: 9780813323909
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 195 pp., Remainder mark lower edge.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Westview Press Inc, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813323908 ISBN 13: 9780813323909
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition: the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist to the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The fine dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket moderately rubbed. Some spotting upper edge of text block. Shipped promptly with Tracking. HC4-1.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 27.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Reading content is in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Fellowship of St. Alban and St. Sergius
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 42.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. This copy is in good condition, with inscriptions on the first page and some age-related marks.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
US$ 28.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: Russian
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Moscow, -Kusherov- 1904. 4th ed. Pp. 587 + 21. [no stamps/markings].