Kicken (110 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by Koln [Germany]: Rudolf Kicken Galerie, 1986. 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. Koln [Germany]: Rudolf Kicken Galerie, 1986., 1986. Very good. - Small quarto, 10-1/4 inches high by 7-1/2 inches wide. Softcover, bound in printed red wraps, titled in gilt on the front cover & the spine. The covers are rubbed. 150 pages, with numerous black & white illustrations. Very good. Unnumbered out

    • Language: English

      Published by Hatje Cantz 2007

      3775720308 / 9783775720304

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Map

      Seller: Howard Greenberg Gallery, New York, NY, U.S.A.Howard Greenberg Gallery

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 14.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Condition: New. A richly illustrated journey through the history of the Czech avant-garde a real treat for all fans of early twentieth-century photography. To this day, few areas in the history of photography have received as little attention as that of Czech photography between the end of

    • Published by Rudolf Kicken Gallerie 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No marks. Minimal wear.

    • Published by Koln [Germany]: Rudolf Kicken Galerie, 1986. 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. - Small quarto [approximately 10-1/4 inches high by 7-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in printed red wrappers. The binding is lightly rubbed. 150 pages. Numerous black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Number 310 of a limited edition of 500 copies.This catalog documents the exhibitions held at the Rudol

    • More images

      Published by Rudolf Kicken Galerie 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover edges are worn. Text block and inside edges are lightly tanned, but legibility is not affected. Inside is unmarked. Binding glue is exposed. Inside is unmarked.

    • Language: English

      Published by Köln, Rudolf Kicken Gallery, 1996

      • Softcover

      Seller: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, , GermanyQuerschnitt Antiquariat

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 88 unpaginierte Seiten, 61 fotograf. Abb. 24 x 20 cm. Orig.-Klappbroschur, -- Eins von 750 Exemplaren dieser privaten Edition, die nur an Museen, Institutionen, Sammler, Verlager und Freunde der Fotografie vergeben wurden. Hier mit handschriftlicher Nummerierung und Widmung. Sie erschien zum 20jährigen Bestehen d

    • Language: English

      Published by Rudolf Kicken Galerie, Cologne 1984. - this is No. 596 (of 1000). 1984

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.19

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. 4°, Original booklet with 32 pages and many black and white photos. Hand-numbered in the printer's imprint. Good condition. --- Originalheft mit 32 Seiten und vielen s/w Fotos. Im Druckvermerk handschriftlich numeriert. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage cost

    • Language: English

      Published by Steidl 2007

      386521214X / 9783865212146

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 38.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Slight shelfwear and bumping to boards and unclipped DJ, small tear (under 1") at DJ lower front edge. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. International addresses will require extra postage due to size. ; B&W & Col

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Kosmos Uitgevers 2019

      9043921637 / 9789043921633

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.26

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Koenig Books 2019

      3960985312 / 9783960985310

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Very minor handling wear. Cover and inside pages are clean and unmarked.

    • Language: German

      Published by Independently published 2019

      1086829239 / 9781086829235

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 11.62

      US$ 16.76 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Mathijs Academy 2023

      9083326136 / 9789083326139

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.89

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Kicken, Heleen (illustrator).

    • Published by Neuchâtel (Éditions Traverses) 1991

      Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.50

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      (56)pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps.

    • Language: English

      Published by Steidl 2007

      386521214X / 9783865212146

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dustjacket, 328 pages, as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Language: English

      Published by Näder 2013

      3941847228 / 9783941847224

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 41.37

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • Published by Rudolf Kicken Galerie, Koln 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.35

      US$ 16.76 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Paperback with jacket. Text in German. Pages are unbound and contained loose in cover. Jacket is marked, lightly creased and warped. One inch tears on leading corners. Jacket and softcover leading corners, edges and spine ends are lightly bumped and worn. Jacket and softco

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1995

      9069181436 / 9789069181431

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.11

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.; Foxing top cut.

    • More images

      Published by Rudolf Kicken Galerie 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Edges are slightly worn. Text block is tanned, but legibility is not impacted. Inside is unmarked.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hatje Cantz 2007

      3775720308 / 9783775720304

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 44.26

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Steidl, Gottingen 2007

      386521214X / 9783865212146

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Orange DJ with b&w-photo illustration; black boards with orange lettering; 325 pp.; richly illustrated. The triumphal march of photography has proceeded unhindered since the early 1970s. No other artistic medium has risen in the public's esteem in quite the same way. The story of its success cannot be separated from t

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1995

      9069181436 / 9789069181431

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 16.39

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.45

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 94 S. : Ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Ausstellungskatalog. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

    • Published by Galerie Kicken Berlin, Berlin 2008

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 29.97

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: VG. Limited Edition. Duotone covers with orange spine; French flaps; 62 pp. with approx. 40 color plates. "This exhibition at Galerie Kicken Berlin, as documented in this beautifully printed limited-edition catalogue, makes the strong point that the Pictorialist masters of the early 20th century weren't mer

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Koenig Books, London, England 2019

      3960985312 / 9783960985310

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Mind Electric Books, smyrna, GA, U.S.A.Mind Electric Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 59.95

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition / first printing. Text is in English and German. Book is in fine condition without a dustjacket as issued. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.63

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original gilt lettered green cloth, dust jacket, texts in Dutch and texts in English, numerous b/w illustrations, tables, 4to. Roitterdam Papers 11.; Small tear dust jacket repaired; bottom front dust jacket wrinkled.

    • Published by Rudolf Kicken Gallery 1996

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hopton Books, Ludlow, SHROP, United KingdomHopton Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.23

      US$ 32.18 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This limited private edition of 750 copies is presented to museums, institutions, collectors, publishers and friends of the photographic museum. This is copy number 322 presented to Zelda Cheatle. Interior is excellent including fold outs. The cover has very light shelf wear.

    • Published by Stefan Lennert, Munich 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover, 74 pages, in English and German; very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Published by Hirmer München 1998

      Seller: Antiquariat Richter, Hannover, GermanyAntiquariat Richter

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 18.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      263 Seiten mit Abbildungen deutsch Folierter, illustrierter Originaleinband, Bibliotheksexemplar, noch ein gutes Exemplar. Photographien.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Mathijs Academy 2023

      9083326136 / 9789083326139

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.67

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. Kicken, Heleen (illustrator).

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Kosmos Uitgevers 2019

      9043921637 / 9789043921633

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 30.98

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.