Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. iii + iv + 309 Figures.
Condition: New. pp. iii + iv + 309 5th Edition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 273.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. iii + iv + 309.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 273.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313794015 ISBN 13: 9781313794015
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022702262 ISBN 13: 9781022702264
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A New Manual of the Elements of Astronomy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101929292X ISBN 13: 9781019292921
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A New Manual Of The Elements Of Astronomy, Descriptive And Mathematical: Comprising The Latest Discoveries And Theoretic Views: With Directions For Th. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 11/8/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 3743417359 ISBN 13: 9783743417359
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Brown's language lessons with graded exercises in analysis. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313794015 ISBN 13: 9781313794015
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.37
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 273.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ivison, Phinney, Blakeman & Co., 1865
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. illustrated (illustrator). Printed paper-covered boards are missing spine cover, split into 2 pieces-front board w/pages up to 42, the rear board w/remainder of pages (missing p43/44), board decoration is rubbed to just discernable; corners worn. Penciling on title page & endpapers, otherwise pages are clean & sharp. Now protected in mylar sleeve.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by WILLIAM WOOD & CO., NEW YORK, 1889
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: FAIR. TENTH ED. Green Illustrated Hard Back Cover. Cover is faded and has foxing. Inside Cover has title page and has aged toning and pencil markings. Pages have foxing and both pencil and crayon markings. Overall in fair condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1889 EDITION: TENTH ED 215.
Language: English
Published by Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425525156 ISBN 13: 9781425525156
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by William Wood & Company, New York, 1893
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Newly revised and enlarged edition. New York: William Wood & Company, 1893. Bright, clean, square, tight copy. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No margin notes. "With exercises in analysis, parsing and construction by Henry Kiddle, A.M., Late Superintendent of Public Schools, New York City." Brown's Series of Grammars. Textbook. No year of publication is indicated on title page. Copyright dates are 1856, 1882 and 1893. Preface is undated. Page edges are attractively marbled. Original green pictorial cloth, decorated in black . Newly revised and enlarged edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition. 8vo. 344pp.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163943622 ISBN 13: 9781163943625
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.