Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0321124014 ISBN 13: 9780321124012
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0321124014 ISBN 13: 9780321124012
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195078047 ISBN 13: 9780195078046
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback and CD-ROM. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195078047 ISBN 13: 9780195078046
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows edgewear, shelfwear. Disc in great condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stated Second Edition With The Number Line Indicating A Seventh Printing. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing.
Language: English
Published by OtherWorld Creations - d20 System, Santa Monica, California, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970531257 ISBN 13: 9780970531254
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Yanner, Kieran; Savage, R. Hyrum - Cover (illustrator). First Edition. 190 Pages Indexed. Previous owner's name blacked out on front endpaper. No other defects noted. Interior text and illustration pages are near flawless. No marks, stamps, or labels. This book requires the use of the Third Edition Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook and Dungeon Master's Guide. The Monster Manual is necessary for the chapter dedicated to races. This book is divided into a number of chapters each covering a number of eras. Eras are divided into Historical, Modern, and Futuristic. The historical era is the time when mercenaries were on the rise and 400 B.C. to A.D. 1600. The modern era covers the Roaring Twenties, World Wars I and II, Vietnam, and conflicts in South Africa ranging from A.D. 1900 and beyond. Why call our modern times futuristic? Because this is the rise of the mercenary company as an international, efficient, and profitable organization. Each era can be used in different settings. Finally, futuristic campaigns can involve aliens, espionage, postapocalyptic scenarios, or the new age of secret warfare against cyberterroism. Michael "Talien" Tresca is a game designer, author, communicator, and artist. He was the National RPG and Sci-Fi Movie Examiner for six years.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195313461 ISBN 13: 9780195313468
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195313461 ISBN 13: 9780195313468
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195134397 ISBN 13: 9780195134391
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195313461 ISBN 13: 9780195313468
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Slight edgewear, clean text. Today, buying a high-quality desktop color scanner is easy. Getting it tto produce high-quality scans is a completely different matter. This book covers everything you need to know to get great-looking scans.
Language: English
Published by Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0321124014 ISBN 13: 9780321124012
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. INCLUDES CD SC 229.