Kierans Eric W (14 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Canadian First. Signed by Eric Kierans on the front end paper with no inscription; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. Black boards with silver title, author and publisher on spine. 288pp Indexed. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. B/W Photo Illustraions (illustrator).
Published by McClelland & Stewart 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.90
US$ 11.40 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Clean solid copy, some edge-wear and tanning, previous owner's name on ffe, some staining to inside front cover at front fore-edge which is lightly offset on ffe, good reading copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 2.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: FINE. First edition. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. New archival mylar dj cover. 8vo 288 pages. Political memoir of Eric Kierans, economist and cabinet minister in both the Quebec and federal governments, covering decades of Canadian poli…tical life. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

Language: English
Published by Collins Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing.
Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1967
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paper. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Signed by author on title page. 125pp. Content clean, bright and sound with slight wear on spine. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by McClelland & Stewart 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the Author on the title page, this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages. light edge wear from the shelf. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). Signed and inscribed by author, with (his) Funeral mass programme and other ephemera laid in. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). Signed and inscribed by author, with (his) Funeral mass programme and other ephemera laid in. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Book.

Published by Ontario Woodsworth Memorial Foundation 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1961. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 12pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Wrappers sunned but remains a very good copy. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Ontario Woodsworth Memorial Foundation
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.14
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1961. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 12pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Wrappers sunned but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 288 pages. Black and white photographic plates. ".Not only the memoir of an outstanding Canadian, it is also the story of our age." - from dust jacket. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Lean to spine.
Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto/Montreal 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.50
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. First Edition. 125 pages in very good, clean condition; yellowed. Orange cloth with silver titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Blue DJ with white/black titles. Light wear on corners and edges. Not price clipped. Scarce in hard cover. VG+/VG-. Book.