Kierkegaard Thulstrup (34 results)
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1967
- Softcover
Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; owner's name; 311 pages; marginalia on a couple of pages.
Philosophical Fragments
Soren Kierkegaard (author); David Swenson (original translation and intro); Niels Thulstrup (new introduction and commentary); Howard v. Hong (revised translation and commentary translation); Johannes Climacus (nom de plume ?)
Published by Princeton University Press 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy, used book, very good. No marks to text, Prior owner's name stamped on top edge. .

Language: German
Published by Duden ein Imprint von Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 02.2004. 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1... 200 Seiten *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich --mit SU. ISBN: 9783538069800 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 257.

Die Krankheit Zum Tode. Furcht Und Zittern. Die Wiederholung: Weiterhin: Der Begriff Der Angst
Kierkegaard, Sören Hrsg. V. Hermann Diem U. Walter Rest Unter Mitwirkung V. Niels Thulstrup U. D. Kopenhagener Kierkegaard-Gesellschaft; Kierkegaard, Sören; Diem, Hermann; Rest, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.90
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.48x4.72x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Katalog over Soren Kierkegaards bibliotek / udgivet af Soren Kierkegaard Selskabet, med indledning ved Niels Thulstrup.
Soren Kierkegaard Selskabet, udgivet af, med indledning ved Niels Thulstrup.
Published by Kobenhavn: Munksgaard [1957]. 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerVG, sewn, in orig.black on white wrapper. Crease at upper corner. 110, [1], p.; 20.5 cm. Personregister, p. 99-110 Corrected entries for 2203 items (27 groups) comprising the auction catalog of Kierkegaard's private library: Fortegnelse over Dr. Soren A. Kierkegaards efterladte Bogsamling, prepared by J. Maag in advance of the s…ale on Thursday 8-9 April 1856 at Klaedeboderne Nr. 5-6, Kobenhavn (Himmelstrup 3133). The total realized was 1730 Rd., 3 Mk. and 8 Sk. The Royal Library purchased 80 volumes. Binding is Paperbound.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
194 S., kt. 2. (Bibliotheca Kierkegaardiana, 8).
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.95
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verlag W. Kohlhammer, Stuttgart 1969. 204 pages. Publisher's soft cover. Near fine.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.95
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edited by Søren Kierkegaard Selskabet. C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1980. 312 pages. Orig. soft cover. Near fine. * With contributions in Danish, English and German.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1969. (2nd). 204 pp. Paperback. *cover discoloured and slightly rubbed, good condition*.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1987. 119 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslag med brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1985. 312 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Gammelt prismærke på bagpermen. Med ydre brugsspor. * I denne bog gives en historisk fremstilling af de vigtigste træk, personer og begivenheder, anskuelser og teorier i den etablerede kirke i Danmark på Kierkegaards tid.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1991. 271 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslag med lette brugsspor, ellers velholdt eksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1991. 271 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.95
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Munksgaard, København 1967. 66 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Enkelte understregninger med blyant. * Søren Kierkegaard Selskabets populære skrifter XIII.

Published by Munksgaard 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.42
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 129 p. Good condition. The pages are clean and without markings. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine slightly light-edged and with reading creases. Otherwise a neat copy. da Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.55
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Munksgaard, København 1967. 66 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Uopskåret og velholdt. * Søren Kierkegaard Selskabets populære skrifter XIII.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1972. 320 pp. Paperback. *cover a bit discoloured and rubbed, good condition*.

- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. XIV, 668 S. Band XIV mit XIV, 668 S., kt. mit Schutzumschlag (1975). Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar, Schutzumschlag lädiert, Einband an der unteren Ecke mit Feuchtigkeitsfleck, sonst sehr gut. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. 8701221221 da Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.88
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edited by Søren Kierkegaard Selskabet. C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1977. 360 pages. Nice black half-cloth binding. * With contributions in Danish, English and German.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.88
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edited by Søren Kierkegaard Selskabet. C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 1980. 312 pages. Nice black half-cloth binding. * With contributions in Danish, English and German.

Published by Munksgaard 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 110 p. Acceptable condition. Signs of storage and use. Book edges rubbed. Book binding loose. da Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Published by Munksgaard 1964 - 74. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.00
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 160 p., 218 p., 283 p., 228 p., 396 p. In good condition for its age. Pages contain entries and markings. Books show signs of age and wear. Name stamp on the first page. Creases on the spine. Uncut Copy. Otherwise, copies are in good condition. da Gewicht in Gramm: 3500.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.32
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1967. 354 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen falmet. * Niels Thulstrups teologiske doktorafhandling.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.32
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1967. 354 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen falmet. * Niels Thulstrups teologiske doktorafhandling.

Published by Gyldendal 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 121.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Anden forogede Udgave. 517 p. Good condition for age. Reading pages are clean and without markings. Signs of storage and use commensurate with age. Dust jacket with slight edge wear. Otherwise decent copy. da Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.

Published by Gyldendal 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 121.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 517 p. Good condition for age. Reading pages are clean and without markings. Signs of storage and use commensurate with age. Dust jacket with slight edge wear. Uncut Copy. Otherwise decent copy. da Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.

Published by Gyldendal 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 121.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Anden forogede Udgave. 536 p. Good condition for age. Book pages with pencil markings and annotations. Signs of storage and use commensurate with age. Uncut copy. Inner fold torn. Otherwise decent copy. da Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.

Katalog over Soren Kierkegaards bibliotek 1957
Soren Kierkegaard Selskabet, udgivet af, med indledning ved Niels Thulstrup.
Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 154.99
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Princeton, UP, 1984. (XVIII) 405 pp. Cloth. *endpaper in the front a bit damaged, good condition*.