Language: English
Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0765308517 ISBN 13: 9780765308511
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0765308517 ISBN 13: 9780765308511
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Forge Books (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0765308517 ISBN 13: 9780765308511
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Earliest red 1976 Collier edition, in good+ condition: slight handling, slight edge wear, line and dot on top page edges, otherwise unmarked. 119 pages. [6oz]. Book.
paperback. Condition: Good. Adams, Neal; Simonson, Walter; Reis, Ivan (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Dalcassian Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1960069330 ISBN 13: 9781960069337
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dalcassian Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1960069330 ISBN 13: 9781960069337
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adams, Neal; Simonson, Walter; Reis, Ivan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Fine. Adams, Neal; Simonson, Walter; Reis, Ivan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Adams, Neal; Simonson, Walter; Reis, Ivan (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2019.
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ralph Reese; Rudy Nebres; Walter B. Gibson (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Dalcassian Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1960069330 ISBN 13: 9781960069337
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 11.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ralph Reese; Rudy Nebres; Walter B. Gibson (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Forge May 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Partially removed circular sticker on front cover, light scuffing to jacket. Clean and tight pages.
Language: English
Published by National Society, Daughters of the American Revolution, Washington, D.C., 1984
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Printing. A very good copy of the stated fourth printing of this 45-page pamphlet. Text is unmarked, and the cover fresh in appearance, with some minor spotting to the front and rear cover panels. Uncommon.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adams, Neal; Simonson, Walter; Reis, Ivan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0820305979 ISBN 13: 9780820305974
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1503121518 ISBN 13: 9781503121515
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: As New. Ralph Reese; Rudy Nebres; Walter B. Gibson (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by George Bell & Sons, London, 1891
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Revised Edition. Bohn's Standard Library ed. Boards aged, corners and edges rubbed. Spine sunned, head and heel bumped and rubbed. Binding cracked at front hinge with webbing visible, holding with a good deal of play. Binding cracked at rear hinge with webbing just visible. Ownership stamp on front paste down, else contents unmarked and clean. Small tear at upper right corner of front end paper. Text block toned.
Language: English
Published by The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1997
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Light rubbing to the front cover along the spine. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.